Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr V K Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog, to inaugurate Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion at the 43rd IITF at Bharat Mandapam on 14th November 2024
This year’s Health Pavilion is centered around the theme of ‘One Health’, emphasizing the interconnectedness of human, animal, plant and ecosystem health
13 NOV 2024 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Member (Health), NITI Aayog, Dr. V K Paul will inaugurate the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) on 14th November, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
This year's pavilion is centered around the theme of ‘One Health’ – a comprehensive approach that emphasizes the interconnectedness of human, animal, plant, and ecosystem health. By recognizing these interdependencies, ‘One Health’ seeks to mobilize various sectors, disciplines, and communities to promote well-being and effectively address health and environmental challenges.
Highlights of the Health Pavilion:
Showcasing Achievements Across 19 Program Divisions: Through 39 informative stalls, the pavilion will present the Ministry’s major accomplishments in healthcare, with highlights on programs and initiatives that span every stage of life. From birth-focused initiatives like the newly
launched U-WIN App, which facilitates free vaccination for pregnant women and children, to the Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) which now includes senior citizens over 70 years with an additional ₹5 lakh top-up cover, the pavilion will illustrate India’s efforts to provide accessible, quality healthcare for all.
Interactive Screenings and Installations: Visitors will have the opportunity to participate in screenings and counseling sessions for HIV, diabetes, hypertension, and other non-communicable diseases (NCDs). The pavilion will also feature innovative installations like the BHISHM Cube, indigenous mobile hospital showcasing its design and utility in real-world settings.
Engaging Activities and Performances: The pavilion is designed not only to be educational but also engaging for visitors of all ages. Daily street plays, competitions, and games will captivate the audience while delivering essential health messages. A specially curated Kids Zone will feature virtual reality games that combine fun with learning, allowing children to explore healthcare in a playful, interactive environment.
Through this immersive pavilion, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare aims to spread awareness and understanding of the ‘One Health’ approach, ultimately fostering a holistic view of health that integrates human, animal, and environmental well-being.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
نیتی آیوگ کے رکن ڈاکٹر وی کے پال(صحت) ، 14 نومبر 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم میں43ویں آئی آئی ٹی ایف میں وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے ہیلتھ پویلین کا افتتاح کریں گے
اس سال کا ہیلتھ پویلین‘ایک صحت’کے موضوع کے گرد مرکوز ہے، جس میں انسان، جانوروں، پودوں اور ماحولیاتی نظام کی صحت کے باہمی ربط پر زور دیا گیا ہے
13 NOV 2024 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
نیتی آیوگ کے رکن (صحت)، ڈاکٹر وی کے پال 14 نومبر، 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں 43ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ہیلتھ پویلین کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
اس سال کا پویلین‘ایک صحت’ کے موضوع کے گرد مرکوز ہے - ایک جامع نقطہ نظر جو انسانوں، جانوروں، پودوں اور ماحولیاتی نظام کی صحت کے باہم مربوط ہونے پر زور دیتا ہے۔ ان باہمی انحصار کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے‘ایک صحت’صحت اور ماحولیاتی چیلنجوں سے مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹنے اور فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مختلف شعبوں، سیکٹرں اور کمیونٹیز کو متحرک کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے۔
ہیلتھ پویلین کی جھلکیاں:
پروگرام کے 19 ڈویژنوں میں کامیابیوں کی نمائش: 39 معلوماتی اسٹالز کے ذریعے پویلین صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں وزارت کی اہم کامیابیوں کو پیش کرے گا، جس میں زندگی کے ہر مرحلے پر پھیلے ہوئے پروگراموں اور اقدامات پر روشنی ڈالی جائے گی-جیسے پیدائش پر مرکوز اقدامات سے متعلق۔
یو-ڈبلیو آئی این ایپ کی شروعات، جو حاملہ خواتین اور بچوں کے لیے مفت ویکسی نیشن کی سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے، آیوشمان بھارت - پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) جس میں اب 70 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے بزرگ شہری 5 لاکھ روپے کے اضافی ٹاپ اپ کور کے ساتھ شامل ہیں، پویلین سب کے لیے قابل رسائی، معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان کی کوششوں کی عکاسی کرے گا۔
انٹرایکٹیو اسکریننگ اور انسٹالیشنز: یہاں آنے والوں کو ایچ آئی وی، ذیابیطس، ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور دیگر غیر متعدی امراض (این سی ڈیز) کے لیے اسکریننگ اور مشاورتی سیشنز میں حصہ لینے کا موقع ملے گا۔ پویلین میں بی ایچ آئی ایس ایچ ایم کیوب جیسی جدید تنصیبات بھی پیش کی جائیں گی، مقامی موبائل اسپتال جو حقیقی دنیا کی ترتیبات میں اپنے ڈیزائن اور افادیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
مصروف سرگرمیاں اور پرفارمنس: پویلین کو نہ صرف تعلیمی بلکہ ہر عمر کے لوگوں کے لیے پرکشش بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ روزانہ اسٹریٹ ڈرامے، مقابلے اور کھیل صحت کے ضروری پیغامات پہنچاتے ہوئے سامعین کو مسحور کریں گے۔ ایک خاص طور پر کیوریٹ شدہ کڈز زون میں ورچوئل ریالٹی گیمز پیش کیے جائیں گے جو سیکھنے کے ساتھ تفریح​​کو بھی مہیا کرتے ہیں، جس سے بچوں کو ایک زندہ دل، انٹرایکٹیو ماحول میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تلاش کی اجازت ملتی ہے۔
اس بڑے پویلین کے ذریعے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کا مقصد‘ایک صحت’ کے نقطہ نظر کے بارے میں بیداری اور تفہیم پھیلانا ہے، اوربالآخر صحت کے بارے میں ایک جامع نظریہ کو فروغ دینا جو انسانوں، جانوروں اور ماحولیاتی بہبود کو مربوط کرتا ہے۔