Ministry of Defence
THE INDIAN NAVY QUIZ - THINQ 2024 CONCLUDES WITH A SPECTACULAR FINALE AT INA
Jayashree Periwal High School, Jaipur Emerges as Winner of THINQ2024
Sail Beyond Your Horizon
09 NOV 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy proudly conducted the THINQ 2024 Quiz, a celebration of India's progress and the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ on 08 Nov 24. The Grand finale was held at the picturesque Nalanda Block of the Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, a symbol of India’s maritime heritage and dedication to excellence, an ideal setting for this momentous event. A vibrant audience comprising school children, Naval personnel and families, veterans, distinguished guests and trainees from INA witnessed the nail biting competition. It was a battle of minds, as the participating teams went through an exciting voyage of Quizzing, which kept the audience at the edge of seats.
Jayashree Periwal High School, Jaipur emerged as the winners, while B V Bhavan's Vidyashram, Chennai as runners-up, following an intense competition for the coveted THINQ 2024 trophy. Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff, and Mrs Shashi Tripathi, President of Navy Welfare and Wellness Association (NWWA) felicitated the winners, participants, and schools that contributed to the success of this remarkable event.
THINQ2024 showcased the exceptional talent of India’s brightest young minds, providing a national stage for intellectual exchange and competition. THINQ is more than a quiz, it's a journey of competition, youth and testament of the Indian Navy's contribution to ‘Viksit Bharat’. As India continues its journey towards development, initiatives like THINQ will remain vital in shaping the minds of the future leaders while nurturing a competitive spirit and inspiring the Naval way of life.
(1)XRN7.jpeg)
F5QG.jpeg)
5C0Q.jpeg)
1GJU.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना प्रश्नोत्तरी - थिंक 2024 का भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी में भव्य समापन हुआ
जयपुर का जयश्री पेरीवाल हाई स्कूल थिंक 2024 का विजेता बना
अपनी सीमाओं को लांघ कर आगे बढ़ें
09 NOV 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना ने 08 नवंबर, 2024 को भारत की उन्नति और 'विकसित भारत' के दृष्टिकोण का उत्सव मनाते हुए थिंक 2024 प्रश्नोत्तरी का आयोजन किया। इस प्रतियोगिता के ग्रैंड फिनाले का आयोजन एझिमाला स्थित भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी के सुरम्य नालंदा ब्लॉक में किया गया, जो भारत की समुद्री विरासत एवं उत्कृष्टता के प्रति समर्पण का प्रतीक है और इस महत्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रम के लिए एक आदर्श स्थान है। स्कूली बच्चों, नौसेना कर्मियों व उनके परिवारों, भूतपूर्व सैनिकों, विशिष्ट अतिथियों और भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी के प्रशिक्षुओं सहित दर्शकों के एक जीवंत वर्ग ने इस रोमांचक आयोजन को देखा। यह एक मानसिक परीक्षा थी, क्योंकि इसमें भाग लेने वाली टीमों ने प्रश्नोत्तरी के एक रोमांचक सफर को तय किया, जिसने दर्शकों को लगातार बांधे रखा।
जयपुर का जयश्री पेरीवाल हाई स्कूल इस प्रतिष्ठित थिंक 2024 ट्रॉफी के लिए हुई कड़ी प्रतिस्पर्धा के बाद विजेता बना, जबकि चेन्नई का बी वी भवन विद्याश्रम उपविजेता रहा। नौसेना प्रमुख एडमिरल दिनेश के त्रिपाठी और नौसेना कल्याण एवं आरोग्य संघ (एनडब्ल्यूडब्ल्यूए) की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती शशि त्रिपाठी ने विजेताओं, प्रतिभागियों तथा इस उल्लेखनीय आयोजन की सफलता में योगदान देने वाले विद्यालयों को सम्मानित किया।
थिंक 2024 ने भारत के प्रतिभाशाली मस्तिष्क वाले युवाओं की असाधारण प्रतिभा को प्रदर्शित किया और बौद्धिक आदान-प्रदान तथा प्रतिस्पर्धा के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय मंच प्रदान किया। यह प्रतियोगिता एक प्रश्नोत्तरी से कहीं अधिक है और वास्तव में यह प्रतिस्पर्धा, युवाओं तथा 'विकसित भारत' में भारतीय नौसेना के योगदान का प्रमाण है। जैसे-जैसे भारत विकास की ओर अपनी यात्रा जारी रखेगा, वैसे-वैसे थिंक जैसी पहल भविष्य का नेतृत्व करने वाले युवाओं के मस्तिष्क को आकार देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती तथा और साथ ही प्रतिस्पर्धा की भावना का बढ़ावा देगी तथा नौसेना की जीवन शैली अपनाने को प्रेरित करेगी।
(1)XRN7.jpeg)
F5QG.jpeg)
5C0Q.jpeg)
1GJU.jpeg)