Ministry of Defence
THE INDIAN NAVY QUIZ - THINQ 2024 CONCLUDES WITH A SPECTACULAR FINALE AT INA
Jayashree Periwal High School, Jaipur Emerges as Winner of THINQ2024
Sail Beyond Your Horizon
09 NOV 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy proudly conducted the THINQ 2024 Quiz, a celebration of India's progress and the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat’ on 08 Nov 24. The Grand finale was held at the picturesque Nalanda Block of the Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, a symbol of India’s maritime heritage and dedication to excellence, an ideal setting for this momentous event. A vibrant audience comprising school children, Naval personnel and families, veterans, distinguished guests and trainees from INA witnessed the nail biting competition. It was a battle of minds, as the participating teams went through an exciting voyage of Quizzing, which kept the audience at the edge of seats.
Jayashree Periwal High School, Jaipur emerged as the winners, while B V Bhavan's Vidyashram, Chennai as runners-up, following an intense competition for the coveted THINQ 2024 trophy. Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff, and Mrs Shashi Tripathi, President of Navy Welfare and Wellness Association (NWWA) felicitated the winners, participants, and schools that contributed to the success of this remarkable event.
THINQ2024 showcased the exceptional talent of India’s brightest young minds, providing a national stage for intellectual exchange and competition. THINQ is more than a quiz, it's a journey of competition, youth and testament of the Indian Navy's contribution to ‘Viksit Bharat’. As India continues its journey towards development, initiatives like THINQ will remain vital in shaping the minds of the future leaders while nurturing a competitive spirit and inspiring the Naval way of life.
(1)XRN7.jpeg)
F5QG.jpeg)
5C0Q.jpeg)
1GJU.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتیہ بحریہ کا کوئز پروگرام تھِنک 2024 آئی این اے میں ایک شاندار فائنل کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
جے پورکا جے شری پیریوال ہائی اسکول تھِنک 2024 کا فاتح
09 NOV 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ نے 8؍ نومبر کو تھِنک 2024 نام کے کوئز مقابلے کا شایان شان انعقاد کیا، جو ہندوستان کی ترقی کا جشن اور’ وِکست بھارت‘ کے نظریے کا عکاس تھا۔ گرینڈ فائنل، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کے خوبصورت نالندہ بلاک ’ایزیمالا‘میں منعقد کیا گیا،جو کہ ہندوستان کی سمندری ثقافت اور اعلیٰ معیار کے کام کاج کے تئیں لگن کی ایک علامت ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں اسکولی بچوں، بحریہ کے اہلکاروں اور ان کے کنبوں، سابق فوجیوں، معزز مہمانوں اور نیول اکیڈمی کے تربیت کاروں پر مشتمل ایک متحرک سامعین نے کاٹنے کے مقابلے کے اس پروگرام کا مشاہدہ کیا۔ یہ اظہان ا ایک مقابلہ تھا ، کیونکہ حصہ لینے والی ٹیمیں سوالات کے ایک دلچسپ سفر سے گزریں، جس نے سامعین کو دو پاؤں پر کھڑا رکھا۔
جے شری پیریوال ہائی اسکول، جے پور فاتح کے طور پر ابھرا، جبکہ چنئی کے بی وی بھون کا ودّیاشرم ٹرافی کے لئے ایک سخت مقابلے کے بعد رنر اپ کے طور پر ابھر گیا۔ اس موقع پر چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف ایڈمرل دنیش کے ترپاٹھی اور ان کی اہلیہ اور بحریہ کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق ایسوسی ایشن کی صدر محترمہ ششی ترپاٹھی نے جیتنے والوں، شرکاء اور اسکولوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی، جنہوں نے اس شاندار تقریب کو کامیاب بنانے میں تعاون پیش کیا۔
تھِنک 2024 میں ہندوستان کے روشن ترین نوجوان ذہنوں کی غیر معمولی صلاحیتوں کی نمائش ہوگئی، جو فکری تبادلے اور مسابقت کے لیے قومی سطح کا ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتی ہے۔ تھِنک کوئز سے بڑھ کر ایک مقابلہ ہے، جو نوجوانوں اور ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ’وِکست بھارت‘ میں شراکت کا ایک سفر ہے۔ جیسا کہ ہندوستان ترقی کی طرف اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے،تھِنک جیسے اقدامات مستقبل کے لیڈروں کے ذہنوں کو تشکیل دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ مسابقتی جذبے کو پروان چڑھانے اور بحریہ کے طرز زندگی کو متاثر کرنے میں اہم رہیں گے۔
(1)XRN7.jpeg)
F5QG.jpeg)
5C0Q.jpeg)
1GJU.jpeg)