Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) successfully completes Special Campaign 4.0
07 NOV 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) has successfully completed various activities under Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Government. DPIIT and its Attached/Subordinate/Autonomous Organizations spread across the country participated in the Campaign and achieved overwhelming results in reducing the pendency.
During the campaign, attention has been given for overall improvement of the working environment in the offices to ensure improved work experience for the staff. A total of 58,545 physical files were reviewed and 15,816 files have been weeded out. The weeding out of physical files and scrap disposal has resulted in 15,847 Sqr. feet free space and Rs. 16,39,452/- of revenue generation.
In the matter of pendency disposal, all the Public Grievances, PG Appeals, rules for simplification identified as target; have been disposed of. A total of 300 cleanliness drives were conducted by DPIIT at 70 locations across the country. DPIIT and its organizations adopted a number of best practices. Some of them include :
Space management being one of the key parameters under Special Campaign 4.0; DPIIT generated space by removing unused items and converting it into a recreation hall and Gym.
NID, Andhra Pradesh and Haryana adopted - waste to art initiative to reuse the waste material in the Institute.
Installation of 450 KWH Solar Rooftop undertaken at NCCBM Ballabhgarh
To create awareness among the students of a local School, CPPRI distributes Note Books and tables made out of agricultural waste and redundant scrap respectively.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اورگھریلو تجارت کے فروغ کے لیے محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) کی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی کامیاب تکمیل
07 NOV 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور گھریلو تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور طوالت کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت کامیابی کے ساتھ مختلف سرگرمیاں مکمل کی ہیں۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور ملک بھر میں پھیلی اس سے منسلک/ ماتحت/ خود مختار تنظیموں نے مہم میں حصہ لیا اور زیر التواء امورکو کم کرنے میں زبردست کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
مہم کے دوران دفاتر میں کام کے ماحول کو مجموعی طور پر بہتر بنانے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے تاکہ عملے کے کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔ کل 58,545 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 15,816 فائلوں کو تلف کیا گیا۔ فزیکل فائلوں اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے نتیجے میں 15,847 مربع فٹ خالی جگہ بنائی گئی اور ریونیو جنریشن کے طور پر 16,39,452 روپے آئے۔
زیر التواء فائلوں کونمٹانے کے معاملے میں تمام عوامی شکایات، پی جی اپیلیں، آسان بنانے کے قواعد جن کی نشاندہی ہدف کے طور پر کی گئی ہے، کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے ۔ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کی طرف سے ملک بھر میں 70 مقامات پر کل 300 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور اس کی تنظیموں نے بہت سے بہترین طریقوں کو اپنایا۔ ان میں سے کچھ اس طرح ہیں:
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت کلیدی پیرامیٹرمیں جگہ کا بندوبست بھی ہے ۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء کو ہٹا کر اور اسے تفریحی ہال اور جم میں تبدیل کر کے جگہ کو کارآمد بنایا۔
این آئی ڈی، آندھرا پردیش اور ہریانہ نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں فضلہ مواد کو دوبارہ استعمال کرنے کے لیے ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ پہل کو اپنایا۔
این سی سی بی ایم بلبھ گڑھ میں کے ڈبلیو ایچ 450 سولر روف ٹاپ کی تنصیب
مقامی اسکول کے طلباء میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے،سی پی پی آر آئی زرعی فضلہ اور بے کار اسکریپ سے بنی نوٹ بک اور میزوں کی بالترتیب تقسیم ۔