লোকসভা সচিবালয়
দেশবন্ধু চিত্তরঞ্জন দাসের প্রতি সাংসদদের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লা আজ দেশবন্ধু চিত্তরঞ্জন দাসের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে সংবিধান সদনের সেন্ট্রাল হল – এ তাঁর প্রতিকৃতিতে পুষ্পস্তবক অর্পণ করে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
লোকসভার সাংসদ, লোকসভা ও রাজ্যসভার সচিবালয়ের পদস্থ আধিকারিক এবং অন্যান্য বিশিষ্টজনেরাও দেশবন্ধু চিত্তরঞ্জন দাসের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
দেশবন্ধু চিত্তরঞ্জন দাসের সংক্ষিপ্ত জীবনী নিয়ে লোকসভার সচিবালয় থেকে হিন্দি ও ইংরেজিতে প্রকাশিত একটি পুস্তিকা অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত বিশিষ্টজনদের হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হয়।
১৯৫৮ সালের ১২ সেপ্টেম্বর সংবিধান সদনের সেন্ট্রাল হল – এ দেশবন্ধু চিত্তরঞ্জন দাসের প্রতিকৃতির আবরণ উন্মোচন করেন তদানীন্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ।

Lok Sabha Secretariat
PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY TRIBUTES TO DESHBANDHU CHITTARANJAN DAS
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary, today.
Members of Parliament, senior Officers of Lok Sabha Secretariat and Rajya Sabha Secretariat and other dignitaries also paid tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das on this occasion.
A booklet containing the profile of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries who attended the function.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
The portrait of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das was unveiled by the then President of India, Dr.Rajendra Prasad, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on 12 September, 1958.