लोकसभा सचिवालय
संसद सदस्यों ने देशबंधु चित्तरंजन दास को श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
लोक सभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला ने आज देशबंधु चित्तरंजन दास की जयंती के अवसर पर संविधान सदन के केंद्रीय कक्ष में उनके चित्र पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। इस अवसर पर संसद सदस्यों, लोक सभा सचिवालय और राज्य सभा सचिवालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने भी देशबंधु चित्तरंजन दास को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा देशबंधु चित्तरंजन दास के जीवन परिचय पर आधारित पुस्तिका की अंग्रेजी और हिन्दी प्रतियाँ समारोह में उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों को भेंट की गई।
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
देशबंधु चित्तरंजन दास के चित्र का अनावरण भारत के तत्कालीन राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद ने 12 सितंबर, 1958 को संविधान सदन के केंद्रीय कक्ष में किया था।

Lok Sabha Secretariat
PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY TRIBUTES TO DESHBANDHU CHITTARANJAN DAS
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary, today.
Members of Parliament, senior Officers of Lok Sabha Secretariat and Rajya Sabha Secretariat and other dignitaries also paid tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das on this occasion.
A booklet containing the profile of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries who attended the function.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
The portrait of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das was unveiled by the then President of India, Dr.Rajendra Prasad, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on 12 September, 1958.