Lok Sabha Secretariat
PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY TRIBUTES TO DESHBANDHU CHITTARANJAN DAS
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary, today.
Members of Parliament, senior Officers of Lok Sabha Secretariat and Rajya Sabha Secretariat and other dignitaries also paid tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das on this occasion.
A booklet containing the profile of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries who attended the function.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
The portrait of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das was unveiled by the then President of India, Dr.Rajendra Prasad, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on 12 September, 1958.

மக்களவை செயலகம்
தேசபந்து சித்தரஞ்சன் தாஸூக்கு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்கள்
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற மைய மண்டபத்தில் உள்ள தேசபந்து சித்தரஞ்சன் தாஸின் உருவப்படத்திற்கு மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா இன்று மலர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் தேசபந்து சித்தரஞ்சன் தாஸுக்கு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், மக்களவை செயலகம் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை செயலகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பிரமுகர்கள் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினர்.
மக்களவை செயலகத்தால் இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட தேசபந்து சித்தரஞ்சன் தாஸின் சுயவிவரம் அடங்கிய கையேடு, விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்ட பிரமுகர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது.
தேசபந்து சித்தரஞ்சன் தாஸின் உருவப்படம் 1958 செப்டம்பர் 12 அன்று நாடாளுமன்ற மைய மண்டபத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திர பிரசாத்தால் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.