Lok Sabha Secretariat
PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY TRIBUTES TO DESHBANDHU CHITTARANJAN DAS
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary, today.
Members of Parliament, senior Officers of Lok Sabha Secretariat and Rajya Sabha Secretariat and other dignitaries also paid tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das on this occasion.
A booklet containing the profile of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries who attended the function.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes to Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das at his portrait in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his Birth Anniversary on 5 November, 2024.
The portrait of Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Das was unveiled by the then President of India, Dr.Rajendra Prasad, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on 12 September, 1958.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
ارکان پارلیمنٹ نے دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
05 NOV 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے آج سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کی یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ان کی تصویر پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر ارکان پارلیمنٹ، لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ اور راجیہ سبھا سکریٹریٹ کے سینئر افسران اور دیگر معززین نے بھی دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کی سوانح حیات پر مبنی کتابچے کی انگریزی اور ہندی کاپیاں لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ نے تقریب میں موجود معززین کو پیش کیں۔
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا 5 نومبر 2024 کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر س سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کو ان کی تصویر پر پھولوں سے خراج عقیدت پیش کر رہے ہیں۔
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا، ممبران پارلیمنٹ اور دیگر معززین 5 نومبر 2024 کودیش بندھو چترنجن داس کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں ان کی تصویر پر پھول چڑھانے کے بعد خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے۔
خیال رہے دیش بندھو چترنجن داس کی تصویر کی نقاب کشائی اس وقت کے صدر ہند ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد نے 12 ستمبر 1958 کو سمودھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں کی تھی۔