பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லி, தேசிய ஊடக மையத்தில் நாடு முழுதும் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ 2024, நவம்பர் 6 அன்று மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கிவைக்கவுள்ளார்
05 NOV 2024 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் 800 நகரங்கள் / மாவட்டங்களில் மத்திய ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை சார்பில் 2024 நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30 வரை நடத்தப்படும் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ 2024 நவம்பர் 6 அன்று, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய ஊடக மையத்தில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்.
ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் ஓய்வூதியத்தை தொடர்ந்து பெறுவதற்காக ஆண்டுதோறும் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழைச் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். பாரம்பரியமாக வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் நேரடி முறையில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்டன. இது ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு சிரமமாக இருந்தது. டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கு ஆதார் அடிப்படையிலான ஜீவன் பிரமான் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் 2014 நவம்பரில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இத்திட்டத்தில் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையை உறுதி செய்யவும், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்கள் வசதிக்கேற்ப வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழை சமர்ப்பிக்க வழிவகை செய்யவும், இதன் மூலம் அவர்கள் எளிதான சிறந்த வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்ற நோக்கத்துடன் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்களின் நன்மைகள் மற்றும் அதை உருவாக்குவதற்கான நுட்பங்கள் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வைப் ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக, மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்காக நாடு தழுவிய டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கத்தை 2022 நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30 வரை 37 நகரங்களில் நடத்தியது. டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் இயக்கம் 2.0 2023 நவம்பர் மாதத்தில் 100 நகரங்களில் 597 இடங்களில் நடைபெற்றது, இதன் கீழ் மொத்தம் 1.47 கோடி வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டன. அவற்றில் 45.46 லட்சம் பேர் மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் ஆவர். முக சரிபார்ப்பு தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி 25.41 லட்சம் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டன. 90 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட 30,500க்கும் அதிகமான ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்களின் பயனைப் பெற்றனர்.
800 மாவட்டங்கள், 1900 முகாம் இடங்கள் மற்றும் 1000 சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளை இணைத்து டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் இணையதளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள், இந்திய அஞ்சல் பணப்பட்டுவாடா வங்கி, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலச் சங்கங்கள், சிஜிடிஏ, தொலைத் தொடர்புத் துறை, ரயில்வே ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து இந்த இயக்கம் நடத்தப்படும். நாட்டின் தொலைதூர பகுதிகளில் உள்ள ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் அனைவரையும் சென்றடையும் நோக்கத்துடன் இந்த இயக்கம் நடத்தப்படும்.
இந்திய அஞ்சல் பணப்பட்டுவடா வங்கி தனது 1.8 லட்சம் தபால்காரர்கள் மற்றும் கிராமின் அஞ்சல் சேவகர்கள் மூலம் 785 மாவட்டங்களில் இம்முகாம்களை நடத்தவுள்ளது. ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் வீடுகளிலேயே டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ் சேவைகளை அஞ்சல் துறை வழங்குகிறது. இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்து வகை ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கும் கிடைக்கிறது.
19 ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள் 150 நகரங்களில் 750க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இடங்களில் முகாம்களை நடத்தும். முதியோர்/ மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் நலிவடைந்த ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோரின் இல்லங்கள் / மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு வருகை தருவதன் மூலம் அவர்கள் எளிதாக வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் சான்றிதழ்களை மின்னணு முறையில் சமர்ப்பிக்க இயலும்.
இந்திய அஞ்சல் பணப்பட்டுவாடா வங்கி மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளால் நடத்தப்படும் முகாம்களுக்கு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களை ஒன்றிணைப்பதன் மூலமும், முகாம்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதன் மூலமும் 57 ஓய்வூதியர் நலச் சங்கங்கள் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் முக்கிய பங்காற்றும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2070861

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS to Launch Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0 on November 6, 2024 at National Media Centre, New Delhi
DoPPW to conduct Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0 from 1st to 30th November, 2024 with camps to be held at 800 Districts/Cities across the country, Largest ever DLC Campaign
To promote Digital Empowerment of Pensioners using Face Authentication technology
19 Banks, 785 District Post offices, 57 Welfare Associations, MeitY & UIDAI teams, CGDA to collaborate in the month-long campaign
05 NOV 2024 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign 3.0 being conducted by DoPPW in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024 is being launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS on November 6, 2024 at National Media Centre, New Delhi.
Pensioners have to submit Life Certificate annually for continuation of pension. Traditionally LCs were submitted in physical mode which was inconvenient for pensioners. In November, 2014 an Aadhar based scheme for online submission of digital life certificate, Jeevan Pramaan, was launched by the Prime Minister with the objective to ensure transparency in the system and facilitate pensioners to submit life certificates at their comfort, thus greatly enhancing their Ease of Living.
To spread awareness about the benefits of Digital Life Certificates and techniques for generating the same, a Nation-wide DLC Campaign was held for Central Government Pensioners, from 1st to 30th November, 2022 at 37 cities. The DLC Campaign 2.0 was held at 597 locations in 100 cities in November, 2023 under which a total of 1.47 crore DLCs were generated, of which, 45.46 lakh were of Central Government Pensioners. 25.41 lakh DLCs were generated using Face Authentication technique and more than 30,500 pensioners above 90 years of age availed the benefit of DLCs.
This year, DoPPW will be conducting the 3rd Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign which will be held in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024. For this, the department has notified the guidelines through O.M. dated 9th August, 2024. Dedicated DLC portal has been created with mapping of 800 Districts, 1900 camp locations and 1000 nodal officers.
The Campaign will be held in collaboration with Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, DoT, Railways with the aim of touching all the pensioners in remotest corners of the country and extensive outreach meetings along with trainings have been held with all stakeholders. MeitY and UIDAI will provide full technical support during this Campaign.
IPPB will be holding Camps at 785 districts through its vast network of 1.8 lakh postmen and Gramin Dak Sewaks. IPPB provides doorstep DLC services which is available to all categories of Pensioners across the country.
19 Pension Disbursing Banks will also hold camps at 150 cities at more than 750 locations. Visits will be made to the homes/hospitals for aged/disabled/sick pensioners, thus affording them the ease of digitally submitting life certificates. These steps are aimed at ensuring that all pensioners benefit from the Campaign and is particularly helpful to the super senior pensioners.
57 Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, registered with DoPPW, will play a crucial role in the campaign by organizing camps and also mobilizing pensioners for the camps which will be held by IPPB and Pension Disbursing Banks.
The focus is majorly on promoting Face Authentication Technology. MeitY and UIDAI will provide technical support during this Campaign. Face Authentication has been made more seamless and convenient for the elderly Pensioners and can be used on Android as well as iOS. The benefits of Digital mode of Life Certificate generation (Jeevan Pramaan) are being availed by pensioners of other organizations also such as State Governments, EPFO and Autonomous bodies etc.
DD, AIR and PIB teams are fully geared up to provide full support to this campaign for Audio, Visual and Print publicity. Outreach efforts are further complemented by SMSs, tweets (#DLCCampaign3), Jingles and Short films to spread awareness about the campaign.
This will be the largest ever digital empowerment campaign and seeks to achieve maximum outreach to all the categories of the Pensioners.