Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, M/o Jal Shakti successfully completed Special Campaign 4.0
04 NOV 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS), along with its Programme Divisions and Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute of Water and Sanitation (SPM-NIWAS), successfully completed Special Campaign 4.0. All the divisions of DDWS and SPM-NIWAS made a significant contribution to the Special Campaign 4.0 organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG).
The aims of the campaign was to improve cleanliness of the offices and clearing pendency in the MP’s references, references from State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, Public Grievances and PG Appeals etc. Besides, records of the offices were reviewed and action was taken for weeding out/retention ‘following CSMOP, GFR and Public Record Act, 1993’.
Several cleanliness campaigns were conducted in CGO Complex (including inside the Sanitation Park). 5 PMO/MP references / Assurances were disposed of during the period. 163 pending Public Grievance petitions and 22 Public Grievance appeals were cleared. The offices earned revenue amounting to Rs.1.60 Lakhs on disposal of scrap and obsolete items. With regard to record management, all records have been reviewed and old / obsolete records have been weeded out, as per the schedules, and rest has already been digitized.

ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
நீர்வள அமைச்சகத்தின் குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவுத்துறை, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது
04 NOV 2024 5:01PM by PIB Chennai
குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவுத் துறை மற்றும் அதன் திட்டப்பிரிவுகள், டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி தேசிய நீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவு நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது.
அலுவலகங்களின் தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதும், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசுகளின் குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகக் குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மனுக்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடுகள் போன்றவற்றில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதும் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கங்களாகும்.
இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் 5 பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்/ நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் குறிப்புகள்/ உத்தரவாதங்கள் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. நிலுவையில் இருந்த 163 பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மனுக்களுக்கும் மற்றும் 22 பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. பழைய மற்றும் உபயோகமற்ற பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்ததன் மூலம் இவ்வலுவலகங்கள் ரூ.1.60 லட்சம் வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2070621