وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھاشا گورَو سپتاہ کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
03 NOV 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آسام کے عوام کو اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کیں اور # بھاشا گورَو سپتاہ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے حال ہی میں آسامی زبان کو ایک کلاسیکی زبان کا درجہ دیے جانے سے متعلق جوش و خروش پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا، جو کہ خطے کے مالامال لسانی اور ثقافتی ورثے کا ایک اہم اعتراف ہے۔
آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ ہیمنتا بسوا شرما کی ایک پوسٹ، جس میں انہوں نے آسام کے مالامال لسانی ورثے کے ہفتے بھر جاری رہنے والے جشن کے آغاز کا اعلان کیاہے ، کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے آج ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ #بھاشا گورَو سپتاہ ایک قابل ذکر کوشش ہے، جس سے آسامی زبان کے کلاسیکی زبان کا درجہ حاصل ہونے پر عوام کا جوش و خروش اجاگر ہوتا ہے۔ میری نیک خواہشات۔ خدا کرے کہ ہفتے بھر جاری رہنے والی یہ تقریب عوام اور آسامی ثقافت کے مابین تعلق کو مزید عمیق بنائے۔ میں آسام سے باہر سکونت پذیر آسامی لوگوں سے بھی اس میں شرکت کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Extends Best Wishes on Bhasha Gaurav Saptah
03 NOV 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his best wishes to the people of Assam and highlighted the significance of #BhashaGauravSaptah. In a post on X, he celebrated the enthusiasm surrounding the recent designation of Assamese as a Classical Language, an important recognition of the region's rich linguistic and cultural heritage.
The Prime Minister, responding to a post by Chief Minister of Assam Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma announcing the beginning of Bhasha Gaurav Saptah, a weeklong celebration of Assam’s rich linguistic heritage, today tweeted:
"#BhashaGauravSaptah is a noteworthy effort, highlighting people’s enthusiasm on Assamese being conferred Classical Language status. My best wishes. May the programmes planned over the week deepen the connect between people and Assamese culture. I also urge Assamese people outside Assam to participate."