কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
পেনশন ও পেনশনার্স কল্যাণ দপ্তর ১-৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত দেশজুড়ে ডিজিটাল লাইফ সার্টিফিকেট প্রচার ৩.০ চালাবে
01 NOV 2024 9:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
পেনশন ও পেনশনার্স কল্যাণ দপ্তর ১ থেকে ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত দেশজুড়ে তৃতীয় পর্বের ডিজিটাল লাইফ সার্টিফিকেট প্রচার চালাবে। দেশের ৮০০টি শহর / জেলায় এই প্রচার চালানোর উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে।
পেনশন ডিসবার্সিং ব্যাঙ্কস, ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক, পেনশনার্স ওয়েলফেয়ার অ্যাসোসিয়েশনস, সিজিডিএ, টেলিযোগাযোগ দপ্তর, রেল, ইউআইডিএআই এবং বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে মিলিতভাবে এই প্রচারাভিযান চালানো হচ্ছে। এর লক্ষ্য হল, দেশের প্রত্যন্ত এলাকা পর্যন্ত পেনশনারদের কাছে পৌঁছনো।
এই প্রচারে প্রযুক্তিগত সহায়তা দিচ্ছে বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক এবং ইউআইডিএআই। এই প্রচারাভিযানে পেনশনারদের মুখাবয়ব যাচাই করা হচ্ছে।
অডিও-ভিস্যুয়াল এবং মুদ্রণ মাধ্যমে প্রচারের ক্ষেত্রে পুরোপুরি সহায়তা করছে দূরদর্শন, অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিও এবং পিআইবি। ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪ তারিখে সন্ধের মধ্যে মোট ডিএলসি হয়েছে ১.৮১ লক্ষ।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare is conducting Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0 from 1st to 30th November, 2024
Camps to be held at 800 Districts/Cities across the country, Largest ever DLC Campaign
To promote Digital Empowerment of Pensioners using Face Authentication technology
Saturation model adopted to achieve 2 crore DLCs with 1 crore Face Authenticated DLCs
19 Banks, 785 District Post offices, 57 Welfare Associations, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology & UIDAI teams, CGDA to collaborate in the month-long campaign
01 NOV 2024 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has launched the 3rd Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign which is being held in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024. The department has notified the guidelines through O.M. dated 9th August, 2024. This is the biggest-ever DLC Campaign undertaken.
The Campaign is being held in collaboration with Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, DoT, Railways, UIDAI & Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology with the aim of reaching all the pensioners in the remotest corners of the country.
The focus is majorly on promoting Face Authentication Technology. Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and UIDAI will provide technical support during this Campaign. Face Authentication has been made more seamless and convenient for the elderly Pensioners and can be used on Android as well as iOS.
DD, AIR and PIB teams are actively geared up to provide full support to this campaign for Audio, Visual and Print publicity. Outreach efforts will be further complemented by SMSs, tweets (#DLCCampaign3), Jingles and Short films to spread awareness about the campaign.
The total DLCs generated on 1st November, 2024, by evening, were 1.81 lakhs.