Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare is conducting Nationwide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 3.0 from 1st to 30th November, 2024
Camps to be held at 800 Districts/Cities across the country, Largest ever DLC Campaign
To promote Digital Empowerment of Pensioners using Face Authentication technology
Saturation model adopted to achieve 2 crore DLCs with 1 crore Face Authenticated DLCs
19 Banks, 785 District Post offices, 57 Welfare Associations, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology & UIDAI teams, CGDA to collaborate in the month-long campaign
01 NOV 2024 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has launched the 3rd Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign which is being held in 800 cities/ Districts across India from November 1-30, 2024. The department has notified the guidelines through O.M. dated 9th August, 2024. This is the biggest-ever DLC Campaign undertaken.
The Campaign is being held in collaboration with Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, DoT, Railways, UIDAI & Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology with the aim of reaching all the pensioners in the remotest corners of the country.
The focus is majorly on promoting Face Authentication Technology. Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and UIDAI will provide technical support during this Campaign. Face Authentication has been made more seamless and convenient for the elderly Pensioners and can be used on Android as well as iOS.
DD, AIR and PIB teams are actively geared up to provide full support to this campaign for Audio, Visual and Print publicity. Outreach efforts will be further complemented by SMSs, tweets (#DLCCampaign3), Jingles and Short films to spread awareness about the campaign.
The total DLCs generated on 1st November, 2024, by evening, were 1.81 lakhs.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کا محکمہ یکم سے 30 نومبر 2024 تک ملک بھر میں ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم 3.0 چلا رہا ہے
ملک بھر کے 800 اضلاع/شہروں میں کیمپ لگائے جائیں گے، اب تک کی سب سے بڑی ڈی ایل سی مہم
چہرے کی توثیق کی ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پنشن یافتگان کی ڈیجیٹل تفویض اختیارات کو فروغ دینا
1 کروڑ چہرے کی تصدیق شدہ ڈی ایل سیز کے ساتھ 2 کروڑ ڈی ایل سی حاصل کرنے کے لیے تکمیلی ماڈل اپنایا گیا
19 بینک، 785 ڈسٹرکٹ پوسٹ آفسز، 57 ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشنز، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور یو آئی ڈی اے آئی ٹیمیں، سی جی ڈی اے ایک ماہ تک چلنے والی مہم میں تعاون کریں گی
01 NOV 2024 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے نے تیسری ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم کا آغاز کیا ہے جو کہ 1-30 نومبر 2024 تک ہندوستان بھر کے 800 شہروں/اضلاع میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ مورخہ 9 اگست 2024کے او ایم کے ذریعہ محکمہ نے رہنما خطوط کو نوٹیفائی کیا ہے۔ یہ اب تک کی سب سے بڑی انجام دی جانے والی ڈی ایل سی مہم ہے۔
یہ مہم پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں، انڈیا پوسٹ پیمنٹس بینک، پنشن یافتگان ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشنز، سی جی ڈی اے، ڈی او ٹی، ریلویز، یو آئی ڈی اے آئی اور الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر منعقد کی جا رہی ہے جس کا مقصد ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں میں تمام پنشن یافتگان تک پہنچنا ہے۔
توجہ بنیادی طور پر چہرے کی تصدیق کی ٹیکنالوجی کو فروغ دینے پر ہے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور یو آئی ڈی اے آئی اس مہم کے دوران تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرے گی۔ عمر رسیدہ پنشن یافتگان کے لیے چہرے کی تصدیق کو زیادہ ہموار اور آسان بنایا گیا ہے اور اسے اینڈرائیڈ کے ساتھ ساتھ آئی او ایس پر بھی استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
ڈی ڈی، اے آئی آر اور پی آئی بی کی ٹیمیں سمعی، بصری اور پرنٹ پبلسٹی کے لیے اس مہم کو مکمل تعاون فراہم کرنے کے لیے سرگرم ہیں۔ مہم کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ایس ایم ایس، ٹویٹس (#ڈی ایل سی مہم 3)، جِنگلز اور شارٹ فلموں کے ذریعے رابطہ کاری کی کوششوں کو مزید تقویت دی جائے گی۔
1 نومبر 2024 کو شام تک کل بنائے گئے ڈی ایل سی 1.81 لاکھ تھے۔