சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0: மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம் நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் முகமைகள் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ முடித்துள்ளன.
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் (986), பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடுகள் (211), மேலாண்மை மைய குறிப்புகள் (அமைச்சரவை முன்மொழிவு) மற்றும் பதிவு மேலாண்மை (பழைய நேரடி / மின்-கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்தல்) (25635) ஆகியவற்றில் அமைச்சகம் 100% இலக்குகளை எட்டியுள்ளது. மேலும், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, கழிவுகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் அமைச்சகம் ரூ.3,03,200/- வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளது. இதில் அலுவலகங்கள், கட்டுமான முகாம்கள் / தளங்கள், தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை நீட்டிப்புகள், சுங்கச்சாவடிகள், சாலையோர வசதிகள், சாலையோர உணவகங்கள், பேருந்து நிறுத்தங்கள், மேம்பாலங்கள் போன்றவை அடங்கும்.
பல்வேறு அளவுகோல்களின் அடிப்படையில் கண்டறியப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடையும் பொருட்டு, மாநில ஊரக வளர்ச்சி திட்டம், தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் மற்றும் தேசிய ஊரக வளர்ச்சிக் கழக அலுவலர்கள் இத்திட்டத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றனர்.

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
Ministry achieves 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635)
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and its agencies have successfully concluded the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
Ministry has achieved 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635). Further, Ministry has disposed 95% pending MP references. 555 such references out of 583 have been disposed of during the Campaign. During the period 28 out of 53 Parliamentary Assurances have also been disposed of. During the Campaign, Ministry has earned revenue of Rs. 3,03,200/- from disposal of scraps. During Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0, MoRTH and its agencies carried out cleanliness activities at more than 19,000 sites, which included offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, wayside amenities, Road-side Dhabas, Bus Stops, flyovers etc.
In order to achieve the identified targets under various parameters of the Campaign, Nodal Officer, MoRTH reviewed the progress of the Campaign on daily basis and followed up with all the agencies. The officers of MoRTH, NHAI & NHIDCL actively participated in the SCDPM 4.0.
Various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook were used for giving wide publicity of the campaign.
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)