Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
Ministry achieves 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635)
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and its agencies have successfully concluded the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
Ministry has achieved 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635). Further, Ministry has disposed 95% pending MP references. 555 such references out of 583 have been disposed of during the Campaign. During the period 28 out of 53 Parliamentary Assurances have also been disposed of. During the Campaign, Ministry has earned revenue of Rs. 3,03,200/- from disposal of scraps. During Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0, MoRTH and its agencies carried out cleanliness activities at more than 19,000 sites, which included offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, wayside amenities, Road-side Dhabas, Bus Stops, flyovers etc.
In order to achieve the identified targets under various parameters of the Campaign, Nodal Officer, MoRTH reviewed the progress of the Campaign on daily basis and followed up with all the agencies. The officers of MoRTH, NHAI & NHIDCL actively participated in the SCDPM 4.0.
Various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook were used for giving wide publicity of the campaign.
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਦਾ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ (986), ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲ (211), ਆਈਐੱਮਸੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ (ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ) ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ (ਓਲਡ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ/ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ (25635) ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਲਕਸ਼ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੇ
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨੇ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ (986), ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲ (211), ਆਈਐੱਮਸੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ (ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ) ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ (ਓਲਡ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ/ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ (25635)) ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਲਕਸ਼ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 95 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 583 ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 555 ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਵਧੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 53 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਆਸ਼ਵਾਸਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 28 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਨਾਲ 3,03,200/- ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ) 4.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨੇ 19,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਆਕਲਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਫਤਰ, ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੈਂਪ/ਸਥਲ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਖੰਡ, ਟੋਲ ਪਲਾਜ਼ਾ, ਸੜਕ ਦੇ ਕਿਨਾਰੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ, ਸੜਕ ਕਿਨਾਰੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਢਾਬੇ, ਬਸ ਸਟੌਪ, ਫਲਾਈਓਵਰ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਚੁਣੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਨੁਵਰਤੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ। ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਐੱਨਐੱਚਏਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਈਡੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ) 4.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ-ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਕਸ (ਟਵਿਟਰ), ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਫੇਸਬੁਕ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)