Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
Ministry achieves 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635)
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and its agencies have successfully concluded the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
Ministry has achieved 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635). Further, Ministry has disposed 95% pending MP references. 555 such references out of 583 have been disposed of during the Campaign. During the period 28 out of 53 Parliamentary Assurances have also been disposed of. During the Campaign, Ministry has earned revenue of Rs. 3,03,200/- from disposal of scraps. During Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0, MoRTH and its agencies carried out cleanliness activities at more than 19,000 sites, which included offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, wayside amenities, Road-side Dhabas, Bus Stops, flyovers etc.
In order to achieve the identified targets under various parameters of the Campaign, Nodal Officer, MoRTH reviewed the progress of the Campaign on daily basis and followed up with all the agencies. The officers of MoRTH, NHAI & NHIDCL actively participated in the SCDPM 4.0.
Various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook were used for giving wide publicity of the campaign.
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے زیر التوا معاملات کے تصفیے اور صفائی ستھرائی کی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے مکمل کر لیا
وزارت نے عوامی شکایات (986)، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں (211)، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ (پرانی فزیکل اور ای-فائلوں کا جائزہ، 25635) کے تصفیے میں 100 فی صد اہداف مکمل کیے
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت (ایم اور آر ٹی ایچ ) اور اس کے ما تحت اداروں نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2024 ء تک زیر التوا معاملات کے تصفیے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے مکمل کر لیا۔
وزارت نے عوامی شکایات (986)، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں (211)، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ (پرانی فزیکل اور ای-فائلوں کا جائزہ، 25635) کے تصفیے میں 100فی صد اہداف مکمل کیے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ، وزارت نے ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 95فی صد زیر التوا حوالہ جات کا بھی تصفیہ کر لیا ہے ، جن میں سے 583 میں سے 555 حوالہ جات اس مہم کے دوران نمٹائے گئے۔ اس دوران 53 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں میں سے 28 کا بھی تصفیہ کی کر لیا گیا ہے ۔ مہم کے دوران، وزارت نے کباڑ اور نا قابل استعمال اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 303200 روپے کی آمدنی بھی حاصل کی۔ سووچھتا ہی سیوا اور زیر التوا معاملات کے ازالے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 ( ایس سی ڈی پی ایم ) کے دوران،ایم او آر ٹی ایچ اور اس کے اداروں نے 19000 سے زائد مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیاں انجام دیں، جن میں دفاتر، تعمیراتی کیمپ/مقامات، قومی شاہراہ ، ٹول پلازا، راستے کی سہولیات، سڑک کنارے ڈھابے، بس اسٹاپ اور فلائی اوور شامل تھے۔
مہم کے مختلف معیارات کے تحت شناخت شدہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے، نوڈل افسر ایم او آر ٹی ایچ نے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر مہم کی پیش رفت اور تمام اداروں کے ساتھ اس کا جائزہ لیا ۔ ایم او آر ٹی ایچ ، این ایچ اے آئی اور این ایچ آئی ڈی سی ایل کے افسران نے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 میں فعال طور پر شرکت کی۔
مہم کی وسیع تشہیر کے لیے مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم جیسے ‘ ایکس ’ (ٹوئیٹر)، انسٹاگرام اور فیس بک کا استعمال کیا گیا۔
.........................
) ش ح – ش ب - ع ا )
U.No. 2011