Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
Ministry achieves 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635)
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) and its agencies have successfully concluded the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
Ministry has achieved 100% targets in disposal of Public Grievances (986), Public Grievance Appeals (211), IMC references (Cabinet Proposal) and Record Management (review of old physical/e-files (25635). Further, Ministry has disposed 95% pending MP references. 555 such references out of 583 have been disposed of during the Campaign. During the period 28 out of 53 Parliamentary Assurances have also been disposed of. During the Campaign, Ministry has earned revenue of Rs. 3,03,200/- from disposal of scraps. During Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0, MoRTH and its agencies carried out cleanliness activities at more than 19,000 sites, which included offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, wayside amenities, Road-side Dhabas, Bus Stops, flyovers etc.
In order to achieve the identified targets under various parameters of the Campaign, Nodal Officer, MoRTH reviewed the progress of the Campaign on daily basis and followed up with all the agencies. The officers of MoRTH, NHAI & NHIDCL actively participated in the SCDPM 4.0.
Various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook were used for giving wide publicity of the campaign.
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया
मंत्रालय ने लोक शिकायत (986), लोक शिकायत अपील (211), आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव) और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (पुरानी भौतिक/ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा (25635) के निपटान में शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल किए
01 NOV 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय और इसकी एजेंसियों ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया है।
मंत्रालय ने लोक शिकायत (986), लोक शिकायत अपील (211), आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव) और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (पुरानी भौतिक/ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा (25635)) के निपटान में शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिया है। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय ने 95 प्रतिशत लंबित सांसद संदर्भ का निपटान कर दिया है। अभियान के दौरान 583 में से 555 ऐसे संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया है। अवधि के दौरान 53 संसदीय आश्वासनों में से 28 मामलों का भी निपटान किया गया है। अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने स्क्रैप के निपटान से 3,03,200/- रुपए का राजस्व अर्जित कियाहै। स्वच्छता ही सेवा और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 4.0 के दौरान, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय और इसकी एजेंसियों ने 19,000 से अधिक स्थलों पर स्वच्छता संबंधी क्रियाकलाप आयोजित किए, जिनमें कार्यालय, निर्माण शिविर/ स्थल, राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग खंड, टोल प्लाजा, सड़क के किनारे की सुविधाएं, सड़क किनारे स्थित ढाबे, बस स्टॉप, फ्लाईओवर आदि शामिल थे।
अभियान के विभिन्न मापदंडों के तहत चिन्हित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय के नोडल अधिकारी ने दैनिक आधार पर अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा की और सभी एजेंसियों के साथ अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई की। सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय, भारतीय राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण (एनएचएआई) और एनएचआईडीसीएल के अधिकारियों ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
अभियान का व्यापक प्रचार-प्रसार करने के लिए एक्स (ट्विटर), इंस्टाग्राम और फेसबुक जैसे विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों का इस्तेमाल किया गया।
S5EV.jpg)
68E2.jpg)