कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
निर्णय लेने की दक्षता हासिल करने और लंबित मामलों को निपटाने के लिए एमएसडीई में विशेष अभियान 4.0 जोरों पर है
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की परिकल्पना के अनुसार स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को निपटाने पर ध्यान केन्द्रित करते हुए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 की घोषणा की है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के तत्वावधान में मंत्रालयों, विभागों और उनके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर अधिक जोर दिया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों के लंबित मामलों की संख्या को कम करने पर विशेष ध्यान दे रहा है। एमएसडीई के सचिव ने मंत्रालय के सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और नोडल अधिकारियों को रोजाना आधार पर इन मामलों को निपटाने और प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशानुसार व्यक्तिगत शिकायतकर्ता से परामर्श करने के लिए कहा, यदि उसकी शिकायत का विशेष रूप से समाधान किया गया हो। मंत्रालय और संबद्ध क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों को रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की जरूरत के बारे में जागरूक करने के लिए भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार ने एक कार्यशाला भी आयोजित की।
अपने सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त संगठनों सहित पूरे एमएसडीई ने एक परिवार के रूप में सांसद संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों से प्राप्त होने वाले लंबित मामलों की संख्या को कम करने का संकल्प लिया है। परिणामस्वरूप, 30 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक सांसदों से प्राप्त नौ मामलों, तीन संसदीय आश्वासनों, 466 लोक शिकायतों और 23 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया जा चुका है। पांच नियमों की पहचान की गई है और उन्हें सरल बनाया गया है।
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के तहत, 4,813 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 597 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। 855 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है, जिनमें से 217 फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया है। बेकार फाइलों को हटाने के कारण लगभग 21,087 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 कार्यालय में स्वच्छ वातावरण बनाए रखने और समग्र पर्यावरण संरक्षण की जरूरत के प्रति अधिक जागरूकता लाने में मदद कर रहा है। एमएसडीई प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान चिन्हित किए गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Special Campaign 4.0 is in full swing in MSDE to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government, as envisaged by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. Secretary, MSDE addressed all the senior officers and nodal officers of the Ministry to reduce these on a day-to-day basis and further to that randomly consult the individual Grievant if his grievance is specifically addressed, as instructed by the Prime Minister. A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and attached field offices on the necessity of Record Management.
Entire MSDE including all its attached offices and autonomous organisations as one family resolved to reduce the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. As a result, till 30th October,l 2024, nine references from MPs, three Parliament Assurances, 466 Public Grievances and 23 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed of. Five Rules have been identified and simplified.
As part of Record Management, 4,813 files have been reviewed and 597 files have bee weeded out. 855 e-files have been reviewed out of which 217 filed have been closed. About 21,087 Square feet of space has been freed due to weeding out of files.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. MSDE is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.