Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Special Campaign 4.0 is in full swing in MSDE to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government, as envisaged by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. Secretary, MSDE addressed all the senior officers and nodal officers of the Ministry to reduce these on a day-to-day basis and further to that randomly consult the individual Grievant if his grievance is specifically addressed, as instructed by the Prime Minister. A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and attached field offices on the necessity of Record Management.
Entire MSDE including all its attached offices and autonomous organisations as one family resolved to reduce the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. As a result, till 30th October,l 2024, nine references from MPs, three Parliament Assurances, 466 Public Grievances and 23 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed of. Five Rules have been identified and simplified.
As part of Record Management, 4,813 files have been reviewed and 597 files have bee weeded out. 855 e-files have been reviewed out of which 217 filed have been closed. About 21,087 Square feet of space has been freed due to weeding out of files.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. MSDE is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.

திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
முடிவெடுத்தல் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளை பைசல் செய்வதில் திறம்பட செயல்பட திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சகத்தில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்றது
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி திட்டமிட்டபடி, தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையைக் கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பதை மையமாகக் கொண்டு 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0- ஐ மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் துணை அலுவலகங்களுக்கு அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சகம் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து வரும் குறிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள எண்ணிக்கையைக் குறைப்பது, பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது. அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகளை தினசரி அடிப்படையில் செயல்படுமாறு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்துடன் ஒரு பயிலரங்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலர்களுக்கும், அதனுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட கள அலுவலகங்களுக்கும் பதிவேடு மேலாண்மையின் அவசியம் குறித்து உணர்த்தப்பட்டது.
2024 அக்டோபர் 30 வரை, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து ஒன்பது குறிப்புகள், மூன்று நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், 466 பொது மக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் 23 மேல்முறையீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்குத் தீர்வுகாணப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஐந்து விதிகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டு எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஆவண மேலாண்மையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 4,813 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 597 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 855 மின் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, அவற்றில் 217 கோப்புகள் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டதால் சுமார் 21,087 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தூய்மையான அலுவலக சூழலை பராமரிக்கவும், ஒட்டுமொத்த சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பின் அவசியத்தை பராமரிக்கவும் அதிக அளவு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த உதவுகிறது. ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.