Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Special Campaign 4.0 is in full swing in MSDE to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government, as envisaged by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Special Campaign 4.0 places a greater emphasis on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries, Departments, and their subordinate offices under the aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
As part of the special campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is giving special attention reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. Secretary, MSDE addressed all the senior officers and nodal officers of the Ministry to reduce these on a day-to-day basis and further to that randomly consult the individual Grievant if his grievance is specifically addressed, as instructed by the Prime Minister. A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and attached field offices on the necessity of Record Management.
Entire MSDE including all its attached offices and autonomous organisations as one family resolved to reduce the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals. As a result, till 30th October,l 2024, nine references from MPs, three Parliament Assurances, 466 Public Grievances and 23 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed of. Five Rules have been identified and simplified.
As part of Record Management, 4,813 files have been reviewed and 597 files have bee weeded out. 855 e-files have been reviewed out of which 217 filed have been closed. About 21,087 Square feet of space has been freed due to weeding out of files.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. MSDE is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ایم ایس ڈی ای میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 زوروں پر ہے تاکہ فیصلہ سازی اور زیر التواء معاملات کے تصفیے میں بہتر نتائج حاصل کیے جاسکییں
31 OCT 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے تصور کے عین مطابق، حکومت ہند نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے جس میں سوچھتا اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملوں کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے زیرنگرانی، وزارتوں، محکموں اور ان کے ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر زیادہ زور دیتی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے متعدد ریفرنسز، عوامی شکایات اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کےزیر التواء حوالہ جات کی تعداد کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دے رہی ہے۔ ایس ڈی ای کے سکریٹری نے وزارت کے تمام سینئر افسران اور نوڈل افسران سے کہا ہے کہ وہ روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ان کو کم کریں اور اس کے بعد اگر وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت کے مطابق انفرادی شکایت کنندہ کی شکایت کو خاص طور پر دور کیا جائے تو وہ سرسری طور پر اس سے مشورہ کریں۔ نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کے ساتھ ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد بھی کیا گیا تاکہ وزارت اور منسلک فیلڈ دفاتر کے افسران کو ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کی ضرورت کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔
تمام منسلک دفاتر اور خودمختار تنظیموں سمیت پورے ایم ایس ڈی ای نے ایک خاندان کے طور پر ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے متعدد ریفرنسز، عوامی شکایات اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کے زیر التواء حوالہ جات کی تعداد کو کم کرنے کا عزم کیا۔ اس کے نتیجے میں، 30 اکتوبر 2024 تک، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے 9 ریفرنسز، تین پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، 466 عوامی شکایات اور 23 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں کا نمٹارہ کردیا گیا ہے۔ پانچ اصولوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے اور انہیں آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے حصے کے طور پر، 4,813 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 597 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ہے۔ 855 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا جن میں سے 217 فائلوں کو بند کر دیا گیا ہے۔ تقریباً 21,087 مربع فٹ جگہ فائلوں کو ختم کرکے حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 صاف ستھرے دفتری ماحول اور مجموعی طور پر ماحولیاتی تحفظ کی ضرورت کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری لانے میں مدد کر رہی ہے۔ ایم ایس ڈی ای تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کیے گئے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔