வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் புதிய பசுமைத் தொழில்துறை பொலிவுறு நகரங்களில் நிர்வாக கட்டிடங்களுக்கு நிலையான வடிவமைப்பு குறித்த பயிலரங்கை தேசிய தொழில்துறை வழித்தட மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகமும் (என்ஐசிடிசி) சுற்றுச்சூழல் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மையப் (சிஇபிடி) பல்கலைக்கழகமும் நடத்தின
26 OCT 2024 11:28AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழில், வர்த்தக அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள தேசிய தொழில்துறை வழித்தட மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் (என்ஐசிடிசி), சுற்றுச்சூழல் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மைய (சிஇபிடி) பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் ஆலோசனை அறக்கட்டளை (சிஏஎஃப்) ஒத்துழைப்புடன், அண்மையில் மத்திய அரசால் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட 12 புதிய பசுமைத் தொழில்துறை பொலிவுறு நகரங்களுக்கு நிர்வாக கட்டிடங்களின் நிலையான வடிவமைப்பு குறித்து விவாதிக்க 2024, அக்டோபர் 24 அன்று ஒரு பயிலரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்ததுகுஜராத்தின் அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள சிஇபிடி பல்கலைக்கழக வளாகத்தில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த முதல் வகையான பயிலரங்கு, பயோபிலிக் கட்டிடக்கலை, ஒருங்கிணைந்த மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கிய திட்டமிடல் போன்ற நிலையான வடிவமைப்பு கருத்துகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
தேசிய மற்றும் உலகளாவிய நிலைகளில் வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் நிலையான நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த விவாதங்களில் பங்கேற்க சிறப்பு நோக்க அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் மாநில அதிகாரிகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு நடைபெற்றது.
பயிலரங்கின் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் இரண்டு விரிவான அமர்வுகளில் ஈடுபட்டனர். தொடக்க அமர்வில், நல்ல வடிவமைப்பின் மதிப்பு மற்றும் கவர்ச்சிகரமான, செயல்பாட்டு பணியிடங்களை உருவாக்குவதில் அதன் பங்கு ஆகியவற்றிற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. புகழ்பெற்ற கட்டிடக் கலைஞர்கள் புதுமையான வடிவமைப்புகளின் நன்மைகளை வெளிப்படுத்த முன்மாதிரியான திட்டங்களை முன்வைத்தனர், அதே நேரத்தில் சமீபத்திய வடிவமைப்பு போக்குகள் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தல் சவால்கள் குறித்து திறந்த விவாதங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இந்த அமர்வுக்கு ஜென்ஸ்லரைச் சேர்ந்த திருமதி அபர்ணா கெமானி, எடிஃபிஸைச் சேர்ந்த திரு பெதந்தா சைக்கியா, ஸ்டுடியோ லோட்டஸைச் சேர்ந்த திரு அம்ப்ரிஷ் அரோரா உள்ளிட்ட புகழ்பெற்ற தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள் தலைமை தாங்கினர்.
பயிலரங்கின் இரண்டாம் பகுதியில், கட்டிடக்கலை சேவைகளைப் பெறுவவதற்கு வலுவான மற்றும் வெளிப்படையான செயல்முறையை சிஏஎஃப் குழு கோடிட்டுக் காட்டியது. இந்த விளக்கக்காட்சி நம்பகமான மற்றும் முழுமையான செயல்முறையின் மூலம் திறமையான வடிவமைப்பாளர்களை நியமிப்பதில் தரம் மற்றும் செலவை சமநிலைப்படுத்துவதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தியது. இந்த அமர்வை ஜேக்கப்ஸைச் சேர்ந்த திரு பிரசாத் ஜாஸ்தி, சிஇபிடி நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு அறக்கட்டளையின்தலைவர் திரு அவனிஷ் பெண்டர்கர் ஆகியோர் வழிநடத்தினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2068364

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
NICDC and CEPT University hold workshop on sustainable design for administrative buildings in India's new greenfield industrial Smart Cities
Administrative buildings in new Smart Cities to feature sustainable, biophilic, and energy-efficient designs
26 OCT 2024 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
The National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited (NICDC), under the administrative control of the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India, in collaboration with the CEPT Advisory Foundation (CAF) of the Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology (CEPT) University, organised a workshop to discuss the sustainable design of administrative buildings for 12 new greenfield industrial smart cities recently approved by the Government of India. This first-of-its-kind workshop, held on October 24, 2024, at the CEPT University campus in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, focused on highlighting sustainable design concepts such as biophilic architecture, integrated and inclusive planning, energy efficiency, and climatic bio-massing.
It has been envisioned that administrative buildings in these futuristic smart cities will embody these advanced principles to create uniquely designed structures that contribute to eco-friendly urban landscapes.The workshop was held to inspire Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) and state officials to participate in discussions on emerging technologies and sustainable practices on both national and global levels.
Participants engaged in two detailed sessions during the workshop. In the initial session, the emphasis was placed on the value of good design and its role in creating appealing, functional workspaces. Distinguished architects demonstrated exemplary projects to showcase the advantages of innovative designs, while open discussions were held on the latest design trends and implementation challenges. This session was led by renowned professionals, including Ms. Aparna Khemani from Gensler, Mr. Bedanta Saikia from Edifice, and Mr. Ambrish Arora from Studio Lotus.
In the second part of the workshop, the CAF team outlined a robust and transparent process for procuring architectural services. This presentation emphasized the importance of balancing quality and cost in commissioning competent designers through a reliable and thorough process. This session was facilitated by Mr. Prasad Jasti from Jacobs and Mr. Avanish Pendarkar, Center Head, CEPT Urban Planning and Design Foundation - CoE.
CEO and MD, NICDC, Shri Rajat Kumar Saini, IAS, stressed the significance of developing unique, iconic administrative buildings in the industrial smart cities being established under the National Industrial Corridor Development Programme. The aim of these industrial corridors is to create dynamic zones that stimulate industrial growth, improve logistics, and foster eco-friendly environments. Shri Saini expressed the NICDC’s vision of collaborating with CEPT University and CAF to develop resilient cities equipped to meet the needs of future generations.
CAF Director, Mr. Darshan Parikh, highlighted the importance of this collaboration with NICDC and SPVs, emphasising that CAF is committed to supporting NICDC in realising the vision of iconic buildings across designated locations. Mr. Parikh added, “Together, we aim to work collaboratively to bring the best design competencies for the development of these iconic administrative buildings”.
The workshop concluded with state officials gaining a deeper understanding of the nuances involved in designing and planning context-specific, innovative administrative buildings. This initiative represents a step toward the goal of Viksit Bharat, showcasing the pivotal role that architecture, culture, design, planning, technology, research play in building a robust and sustainable future.
NICDC, formerly known as the Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor Development Corporation, is responsible for developing greenfield industrial smart cities with manufacturing as the primary economic driver, as part of the National Industrial Corridor Development Programme.
CEPT Advisory Foundation (CAF) is a section 8 (non-profit) company that focuses on advisory projects, constituted in November 2023. CAF offers services across nine thematic centres, including urban planning, transport, infrastructure, and water supply and sanitation. Its portfolio includes over 200 projects, ranging from development and strategic plans to feasibility studies and development control regulations.