सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
"भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग: एक रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य - अगस्त, 2024"
25 OCT 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय सितंबर 2017 से आगे की अवधि के लिए औपचारिक क्षेत्र में रोजगार से संबंधित आंकड़े जारी कर रहा है। इसमें तीन प्रमुख योजनाओं अर्थात् कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि (ईपीएफ) योजना, कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा (ईएसआई) योजना और राष्ट्रीय पेंशन योजना (एनपीएस) के अंतर्गत सदस्यता लेने वाले लोगों की संख्या पर आधारित विवरण का उपयोग किया गया है।
पूरी रिपोर्ट यहां देखी जा सकती है: भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग-एक रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य - अगस्त, 2024 211024.pdf
1. कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि योजना:
अगस्त 2024 के महीने के दौरान नए ईपीएफ सदस्यों की कुल संख्या 9,30,442 है , जो जुलाई 2024 के महीने के दौरान 10,99,363 थी।
1. कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा योजना:
अगस्त 2024 के दौरान ईएसआई योजना के तहत नए पंजीकृत कर्मचारी और अंशदान देने वाले कर्मचारियों की संख्या 14,97,146 है, जो जुलाई 2024 के दौरान 16,84,764 थी।
1. राष्ट्रीय पेंशन योजना (एनपीएस):
अगस्त 2024 के दौरान एनपीएस के तहत नए योगदानकर्ता ग्राहकों की कुल संख्या 54,869 है, जो जुलाई 2024 के दौरान 62,880 थी।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
"Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective –August, 2024"
25 OCT 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at: Payroll Reporting in India-An Employment Perspective - August, 2024 211024.pdf
1.Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
The total number of new EPF subscribers during the month of August 2024 is 9,30,442, which was 10,99,363 during the month of July 2024.
2.Employees’ State Insurance Scheme:
The newly registered employees and paying contribution under the ESI scheme during the month of August 2024 is 14,97,146 which was 16,84,764 during the month of July 2024.
3.National Pension Scheme (NPS):
The total number of new contributing subscribers under NPS during the month of August 2024 is 54,869 which was 62,880 during the month of July 2024.