Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry organizes training of Safai Mitras on the ‘Swachhata hi Sewa’ module on the iGOT Platform as a part of Karmayogi Saptah and Special Campaign 4.0
About 3600 Safai Mitras trained across various Institutes under the Union Health Ministry
23 OCT 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Punya Salila Srivastava, Union Health Secy chaired a training of Safai Mitras on the ‘Swachhata hi Sewa’ module on the iGOT Platform as a part of the Karmayogi Saptah (National Learning Week) launched by PM Shri NarendraModi on 19th October and Special Campaign 4.0.
Around 90 Safai Mitras attended the event at Nirman Bhawan and more than 3500 Safai Mitras were trained in the Institutes under the Union Health Ministry across the nation at the same time.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi had inaugurated the National Learning Week (NLW) on the 19th October, 2024, marking a new chapter in Civil Service Capacity Building under the Mission Karmayogi initiative. This groundbreaking effort aims to foster continuous skill enhancement and lifelong learning among civil servants, ensuring that their competencies align with the country’s evolving goals.
The training session acknowledged the Safai Mitras for their unwavering dedication and also re-emphasized the importance of Swachhata in developing a Viksit Bharat.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے کرما یوگی سپتاہ اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ ماڈیول پر صفائی متروں کی تربیت کا اہتمام کیا
مرکزی وزارت صحت کے تحت مختلف اداروں میں تقریباً 3600 صفائی دوست تربیت یافتہ ہیں
23 OCT 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ پونیہ سلیلا سریواستو، مرکزی ہیلتھ سیکرٹری نے آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ ماڈیول پر 19 اکتوبر کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے کرمایوگی سپتاہ (قومی تعلیمی ہفتہ) اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر صفائی متروں کی تربیت کی صدارت کی۔
نرمان بھون میں ہونے والے اس پروگرام میں تقریباً 90 صفائی متروں نے شرکت کی اور ایک ہی وقت میں ملک بھر میں مرکزی وزارت صحت کے ماتحت اداروں میں 3500 سے زیادہ صفائی متروں کو تربیت دی گئی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 19 اکتوبر 2024 کو قومی تعلیمی ہفتہ (این ایل ڈبلیو) کا افتتاح کیا تھا، جس میں مشن کرمایوگی پہل کے تحت سول سروس کی صلاحیت سازی کے ایک نئے باب کا آغاز ہوا تھا۔ اس اہم کوشش کا مقصد سرکاری ملازمین کے درمیان مہارت میں مسلسل اضافہ اور تاحیات سیکھنے کو فروغ دینا ہے،اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہےکہ ان کی قابلیتیں ملک کے ابھرتے ہوئے اہداف سے ہم آہنگ ہوں۔
تربیتی اجلاس میں صفائی متروں کی غیر معمولی لگن کا اعتراف کیاگیا اور ساتھ ہی وکست بھارت بنانے میں سوچھتا کی اہمیت پر پھر سے زور دیا گیا۔