संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 का परिणाम घोषित किया
21 OCT 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 का परिणाम घोषित करते हुए निम्नलिखित सूची योग्यता क्रम में 237 (158 + 44 +35) उम्मीदवारों की सूची जारी की है। इन उम्मीदवारों ने अप्रैल, 2024 में आयोग द्वारा आयोजित संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून के 158वें (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम; भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम यानी संख्या 217 एफ (पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है।
2. विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए तीन सूचियों में कुछ सामान्य उम्मीदवार हैं।
3. सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी के लिए 100 [एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाण पत्र (सेना विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियों सहित], भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल, कार्यकारी शाखा (सामान्य सेवा)/हाइड्रो के लिए 32 [एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाण पत्र (नौसेना विंग) धारकों के लिए 06 रिक्तियों सहित] और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद के लिए 32 [एनसीसी विशेष प्रवेश के माध्यम से एनसीसी ‘सी’ प्रमाण पत्र (वायु विंग) धारकों के लिए 03 रिक्तियां आरक्षित हैं]।
4. आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी और वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए लिखित परीक्षा में क्रमशः 1954, 586 और 628 को योग्य के रूप में अनुशंसित किया था। अंतिम रूप से योग्य उम्मीदवारों की संख्या सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी परीक्षा के बाद है।
5. इन सूचियों को तैयार करने में चिकित्सा परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
6. इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्म तिथि और शैक्षिक योग्यता का सत्यापन अभी भी सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा प्रक्रियाधीन है। इसलिए, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इस आधार पर अनंतिम है। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्म तिथि/शैक्षणिक योग्यता आदि के समर्थन में अपने प्रमाण पत्र, मूल रूप में, उनकी फोटोस्टेट सत्यापित प्रतियों के साथ, अपनी पहली पसंद के अनुसार सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु सेना मुख्यालय को भेजें।
7. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे तुरंत सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु सेना मुख्यालय को सीधे सूचित करें।
8. ये परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 के लिए अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
9. किसी भी अतिरिक्त जानकारी के लिए, उम्मीदवार आयोग कार्यालय के गेट ‘सी’ के पास सुविधा काउंटर पर व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर किसी भी कार्य दिवस पर सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 5:00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024
21 OCT 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 237 (158 + 44 +35 ) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in April, 2024 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 158th(DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 217 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Special Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 1954, 586 and 628 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The numberof candidates finally qualified is those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/ 011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see the Result.