UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024
21 OCT 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 237 (158 + 44 +35 ) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in April, 2024 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 158th(DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 217 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Special Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 1954, 586 and 628 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The numberof candidates finally qualified is those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2024.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/ 011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see the Result.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाद्वारे संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 चा निकाल जाहीर
21 OCT 2024 9:58PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑक्टोबर 2024
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने एप्रिल 2024 मध्ये घेतलेली संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळाने डेहराडूनच्या भारतीय लष्करी अकादमी, केरळ मधील एझिमाला येथील भारतीय नौदल अकादमीच्या 158 व्या अभ्यासक्रमासाठी आणि हैदराबादच्या हवाईदल अकादमीने घेतलेल्या (उड्डाणपूर्व) प्रशिक्षण अभ्यासक्रम क्रमांक 217 एफ(पी) अभ्यासक्रमासाठी घेतलेल्या मुलाखतींच्या निकालावर आधारित पात्र ठरलेल्या 237 (158 + 44 +35) उमेदवारांच्या गुणवत्तेच्या क्रमाने याद्या पुढीलप्रमाणे आहेत.
विविध अभ्यासक्रमांसाठी तीन यादीत काही सामाईक उमेदवार आहेत.
सरकारने सूचित केल्यानुसार रिक्त पदांची संख्या भारतीय लष्करी अकादमीसाठी 100 [एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (लष्कर विभाग) धारकांसाठी राखीव 13 रिक्त पदांसह], केरळ मधील एझिमाला येथील भारतीय नौदल अकादमीसाठी 32, कार्यकारी शाखा ( सामान्य सेवा)/हायड्रो [एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (नौदल विभाग) धारकांसाठी 06] आणि हैदराबादच्या हवाईदल अकादमीसाठी 32 [03 जागा एनसीसी विशेष प्रवेशद्वारे एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (हवाई विभाग) धारकांसाठी राखीव आहेत] आहे.
या याद्या तयार करताना वैद्यकीय तपासणीचे निकाल विचारात घेतलेले नाहीत.
या उमेदवारांची जन्मतारीख आणि शैक्षणिक पात्रता यांची पडताळणी लष्कराच्या मुख्यालयाकडून अजूनही सुरू आहे. त्यामुळे या सर्व उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी या आधारावर तात्पुरती आहे. उमेदवारांना विनंती करण्यात आली आहे की, त्यांनी दावा केलेल्या जन्मतारीख/शैक्षणिक पात्रता इत्यादींच्या समर्थनार्थ, मूळ स्वरूपात, त्यांच्या फोटोस्टॅटच्या साक्षांकित प्रतींसह, त्यांच्या पहिल्या पसंतीनुसार, लष्कर मुख्यालय/नौदल मुख्यालय/हवाई मुख्यालयाकडे प्रमाणपत्रे पाठवावीत.
7.पत्त्यात कोणताही बदल झाल्यास, उमेदवारांनी त्वरित लष्कर मुख्यालय/नौदल मुख्यालय/हवाई मुख्यालयाशी संपर्क साधण्याचा सल्ला देण्यात आला आहे.
8.हे निकाल केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या http://www.upsc.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावर देखील उपलब्ध असतील. तथापि, उमेदवारांचे गुण संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2024 साठी अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमीचा (ओटीए) अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यानंतर संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध होतील.
9.कोणत्याही अधिक माहितीसाठी, उमेदवारांनी आयोग कार्यालयाच्या 'सी' प्रवेशद्वाराजवळ असलेल्या सुविधा केंद्राला प्रत्यक्ष भेट द्यावी अथवा 011-23385271/ 011-23381125/ 011-23098543 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर कार्यालयीन कामकाजाच्या कोणत्याही दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते सायंकाळी 05:00 या वेळेत संपर्क साधावा.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा.