Ministry of Coal
Shri Vikram Dev Dutt, 1993-batch IAS officer (AGMUT cadre) assumes charge as Coal Secretary
21 OCT 2024 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Vikram Dev Dutt assumed the charge as the Secretary of the Ministry of Coal today. A 1993-batch IAS officer of the Arunachal Pradesh-Goa-Mizoram and Union Territory (AGMUT) cadre, Shri Dutt previously served as the Director General of the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA).
He succeeds Shri VL Kantha Rao, who currently serves as the Secretary of the Ministry of Mines and holds additional charge of the Ministry of Coal. Prior to Shri Rao, Shri Amrit Lal Meena served as the Secretary of the Ministry of Coal.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
1993-தொகுப்பு ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரி (ஏஜிஎம்யுடி) கேடர், திரு விக்ரம் தேவ் தத் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராக பொறுப்பேற்றார்
21 OCT 2024 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராக திரு விக்ரம் தேவ் தத் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். 1993-தொகுப்பு ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரியும் அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்-கோவா-மிசோரம் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச (ஏஜிஎம்யுடி) கேடருமான திரு தத் முன்பு சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து இயக்குநரகத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநராகப் பணியாற்றினார்.
தற்போது சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராகவும், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் பொறுப்பை வகிக்கும் திரு வி.எல்.காந்த ராவுக்குப் பிறகு இவர் பதவியேற்றார். திரு ராவுக்கு முன், திரு அம்ரித் லால் மீனா நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராகப் பணியாற்றினார்.