Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Launch 'eShram-One Stop Solution' for Unorganized Workers on October 21, 2024
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
In keeping with the vision of the recent Budget Announcement on developing eShram as a One-Stop-Solution for unorganized labour to have access to various social sector schemes, Union Minister of labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports will launch the ‘eShram-One Stop Solution’ on 21.10.2024 at New Delhi.
eShram-One Stop Solution will act as a mediator to ensure that unorganized workers have easy access to a variety of Government schemes/programs. This initiative will help unorganized workers become aware of the schemes designed for them.
eShram-One Stop Solution aims to integrate information of beneficiaries of all social security and welfare schemes meant for unorganised workers in an effective manner through a single platform. eShram as a One-Stop-Solution will help to facilitate in identification and implementation of the Social Security & Welfare Schemes for the unorganised worker and to help saturation of the schemes in the fast and effective manner. Consequently, 12 schemes of different Central Ministries / Departments have already been integrated/ mapped with the eShram.
Since the launch of e-Shram on August 26, 2021, it has achieved significant milestones with over 30 crore unorganized workers enrolled and it has demonstrated its widespread appeal among unorganized labour. This achievement underscores the social impact of the initiative and the Government's commitment to supporting the nation's unorganized workers.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான 'இஷ்ரம்-ஓரிடத் தீர்வை' டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா 2024, அக்டோபர் 21 அன்று தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Chennai
அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு பல்வேறு சமூகத் துறை திட்டங்களை அணுகுவதற்கு ஓரிடத் தீர்வாக இஷ்ரமை உருவாக்கும் பட்ஜெட் அறிவிப்புக்கு இணங்க, 'இஷ்ரம்-ஓரிடத் தீர்வு திட்டத்தை மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் 21.10.2024 அன்று.தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்.
இஷ்ரம்-ஓரிடத் தீர்வு திட்டம் என்பது, பல்வேறு அரசு திட்டங்களை அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் எளிதாக அணுகுவதை உறுதிசெய்யும் வகையில் செயல்படும். அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் தங்களுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட திட்டங்களைப் பற்றி அறிந்துகொள்ள இந்த முன்முயற்சி உதவும்.
2021, ஆகஸ்ட் 26 அன்று இ-ஷ்ரம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, 30 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களுடன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கற்களை அது எட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த முன்முயற்சியின் சமூக தாக்கத்தையும், தேசத்தின் அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்களை ஆதரிப்பதில் அரசின் அர்ப்பணிப்பையும் இந்த சாதனை சுட்டிக் காட்டுகிறது.