Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Launch 'eShram-One Stop Solution' for Unorganized Workers on October 21, 2024
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
In keeping with the vision of the recent Budget Announcement on developing eShram as a One-Stop-Solution for unorganized labour to have access to various social sector schemes, Union Minister of labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports will launch the ‘eShram-One Stop Solution’ on 21.10.2024 at New Delhi.
eShram-One Stop Solution will act as a mediator to ensure that unorganized workers have easy access to a variety of Government schemes/programs. This initiative will help unorganized workers become aware of the schemes designed for them.
eShram-One Stop Solution aims to integrate information of beneficiaries of all social security and welfare schemes meant for unorganised workers in an effective manner through a single platform. eShram as a One-Stop-Solution will help to facilitate in identification and implementation of the Social Security & Welfare Schemes for the unorganised worker and to help saturation of the schemes in the fast and effective manner. Consequently, 12 schemes of different Central Ministries / Departments have already been integrated/ mapped with the eShram.
Since the launch of e-Shram on August 26, 2021, it has achieved significant milestones with over 30 crore unorganized workers enrolled and it has demonstrated its widespread appeal among unorganized labour. This achievement underscores the social impact of the initiative and the Government's commitment to supporting the nation's unorganized workers.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया 21 अक्टूबर, 2024 को असंगठित श्रमिकों के लिए बनाए गए 'ईश्रम-वन स्टॉप सॉल्यूशन' का शुभारंभ करेंगे
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
असंगठित श्रमिकों को विभिन्न सामाजिक क्षेत्र की योजनाओं तक पहुंच मुहैया कराने हेतु ईश्रम-वन-स्टॉप-सॉल्यूशन के रूप में विकसित करने के हालिया बजट घोषणा के विजन को ध्यान में रखते हुए, केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार और युवा मामले एवं खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया 21 अक्‍टूबर, 2024 को ‘ईश्रम-वन स्टॉप सॉल्यूशन’ का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
ईश्रम-वन स्टॉप सॉल्यूशन असंगठित श्रमिकों को विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों तक आसान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक माध्‍यम के रूप में कार्य करेगा। यह पहल असंगठित श्रमिकों को उनके लिए बनाई गई योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूक करने में मदद करेगी।
ईश्रम-वन स्टॉप सॉल्यूशन का लक्ष्‍य असंगठित श्रमिकों के लिए सभी सामाजिक सुरक्षा और कल्याण योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों की जानकारी को एक ही प्‍लेटफॉर्म के जरिए प्रभावी ढंग से एकीकृत करना है। वन-स्टॉप-सॉल्यूशन के रूप में ईश्रम असंगठित श्रमिकों के लिए सामाजिक सुरक्षा और कल्याणकारी योजनाओं की पहचान और उनके कार्यान्वयन को आसान बनाने और योजनाओं को तेज और प्रभावी तरीके से लागू करने में मदद करेगा। इसके परिणामस्वरूप, विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की 12 योजनाओं को पहले ही ईश्रम के साथ एकीकृत/मैप किया जा चुका है।
26 अगस्त, 2021 को ईश्रम के शुरू होने के बाद से, इसने 30 करोड़ से अधिक असंगठित श्रमिकों के नामांकन के साथ महत्वपूर्ण सफलताएं हासिल की हैं और इसने असंगठित श्रमिकों के बीच अपनी व्यापक अपील को दर्शाया है। यह उपलब्धि इस पहल के सामाजिक प्रभाव और देश के असंगठित श्रमिकों को समर्थन देने के लिए सरकार की कटिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती है।