Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Launch 'eShram-One Stop Solution' for Unorganized Workers on October 21, 2024
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
In keeping with the vision of the recent Budget Announcement on developing eShram as a One-Stop-Solution for unorganized labour to have access to various social sector schemes, Union Minister of labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports will launch the ‘eShram-One Stop Solution’ on 21.10.2024 at New Delhi.
eShram-One Stop Solution will act as a mediator to ensure that unorganized workers have easy access to a variety of Government schemes/programs. This initiative will help unorganized workers become aware of the schemes designed for them.
eShram-One Stop Solution aims to integrate information of beneficiaries of all social security and welfare schemes meant for unorganised workers in an effective manner through a single platform. eShram as a One-Stop-Solution will help to facilitate in identification and implementation of the Social Security & Welfare Schemes for the unorganised worker and to help saturation of the schemes in the fast and effective manner. Consequently, 12 schemes of different Central Ministries / Departments have already been integrated/ mapped with the eShram.
Since the launch of e-Shram on August 26, 2021, it has achieved significant milestones with over 30 crore unorganized workers enrolled and it has demonstrated its widespread appeal among unorganized labour. This achievement underscores the social impact of the initiative and the Government's commitment to supporting the nation's unorganized workers.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ 21 اکتوبر 2024 کو غیر منظم مزدوروں کے لیے ’ای شرم-تمام حل ایک جگہ‘ کا آغاز کریں گے
20 OCT 2024 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر 21.10.2024 کو'ای شرم-ون اسٹاپ سلوشن' کا آغاز کریں گے۔غیر منظم مزدوروں کے لیے سماجی شعبے کی مختلف اسکیموں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کی خاطر، ای شرم کو تمام حل ایک جگہ، کے طور پر تیار کرنے کا حالیہ بجٹ میں اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔
ای شرم-ون اسٹاپ سلوشن ایک ثالث کے طور پر کام کرے گا تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ غیر منظم مزدوروں کو مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں/پروگراموں تک آسانی سے رسائی حاصل ہو سکے۔ اس اقدام سے غیر منظم مزدوروں کو ان کے لیے بنائی گئی اسکیموں سے واقف ہونے میں مدد ملے گی۔
ای شرم-ون تمام حل ایک ہی جگہ کا مقصد غیر منظم مزدوروں کے لیے ہے تمام سماجی تحفظ اور فلاحی اسکیموں سے فائیدہ حاصل کرنے والوں کی معلومات کو ایک پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے مؤثر طریقے سے مربوط کرنا ہے۔ ای -شرم ایک ون اسٹاپ حل کے طور پر غیر منظم مزدوروں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ اور فلاحی اسکیموں کی شناخت اور نفاذ میں سہولت فراہم کرنے میں مدد کرے گا اور اسکیموں کو تیز اور موثر انداز میں مکمل کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ نتیجتاً، مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی 12 اسکیمیں پہلے ہی ای -شرم کے ساتھ مربوط/میپ کی جاچکی ہیں۔
26 اگست 2021 کو ای-شرم کے آغاز کے بعد سے، اس نے 30 کروڑ سے زیادہ غیر منظم مزدوروں کے اندراج کے ساتھ اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیے ہیں اور اس نے غیر منظم مزدوروں میں اپنی وسیع رسائی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ یہ کامیابی اس پہل کے سماجی اثرات اور ملک کے غیر منظم کارکنوں کی حمایت کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کو واضح کرتی ہے۔