மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
'நமது நிபுணர்களைக் கேளுங்கள்' தொடர் தொடங்கியது: டிஜிலாக்கர் அம்சங்கள் குறித்து மக்கள் விளக்கம் பெற்றனர்
19 OCT 2024 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
மின்னணு - தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமை பிரிவு, அதன் பிரத்யேக நேரடி தொடரான 'நமது நிபுணர்களைக் கேளுங்கள்' (ஆஸ்க் அவர் எக்ஸ்பெர்ட்ஸ் - Ask our Experts) நிகழ்ச்சியின் தொடக்க அத்தியாயத்தை நேற்று (2024 அக்டோபர் 18) வெற்றிகரமாக அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இந்த தொடர் டிஜிலாக்கர் குறித்து விளக்குகிறது.
'நமது நிபுணர்களிடம் கேளுங்கள்'
'நமது நிபுணர்களைக் கேளுங்கள்' என்பது டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியாவின் யூடியூப் சேனலில் ( www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial ) ஒளிபரப்பு செய்யப்படும் ஒரு தனித்துவமான வாராந்திர நேரடி நிகழ்ச்சியாகும். இது மக்களுடன் ஈடுபாட்டை வளர்ப்பதற்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சி அரசு அதிகாரிகள், பாட வல்லுநர்களுடன் நேரடியாக தொடர்புகொள்வதற்கான ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது. மக்களுக்கு பல்வேறு டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா முயற்சிகள் தொடர்பான கேள்விகளைக் கேட்கவும் சந்தேகங்களைத் தீர்க்கவும் இது வாய்ப்பளிக்கிறது.
இதன் முதல் அத்தியாயம் டிஜிலாக்கரில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இது முதன்மை மின்-ஆளுமை தளமாகும். இது மக்களுக்கு முக்கியமான ஆவணங்கள், சான்றிதழ்களை டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் சேமிக்கவும், பகிரவும், சரிபார்க்கவும் பாதுகாப்பான கிளவுட் அடிப்படையிலான தீர்வை வழங்குகிறது. டிஜிட்டல் அம்சங்கள் மூலம் அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய அங்கமாக டிஜிலாக்கர் திகழ்கிறது.
இது குறித்து வல்லுநர்கள் ஒரு விரிவான விளக்கத்தை வழங்கினர். இந்த அமர்வில் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து ஆயிரக்கணக்கான மக்கள் நேரலையில் இணைந்தனர். டிஜிலாக்கர் தளத்தின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் குறித்து விளக்கம் கோரி பார்வையாளர்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் நிபுணர்களிடம் நேரடியாக கேள்விகளை முன்வைத்தனர். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நல்ல வரவேற்பைப் பெற்றது.
முழு அத்தியாயத்தையும் இந்த இணைப்பில் காணலாம் : https://youtube.com/live/sewXtW1A31k
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா யூடியூப் சேனல்: https://www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial

Ministry of Electronics & IT
‘Ask Our Experts’ Series begins: Citizens engage with government on features of DigiLocker - India’s Digital Wallet.
National e-Governance Division hosts First Episode of 'Ask Our Experts' Series for the direct interaction of citizens with government officials and subject matter experts,
19 OCT 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The National e-Governance Division (NeGD), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), successfully launched the inaugural episode of its exclusive Live series, ‘Ask Our Experts’, on October 18, 2024. The episode spotlighted DigiLocker – India’s Digital Wallet.
‘Ask Our Experts’
‘Ask Our Experts’ is a unique weekly live program streamed on Digital India’s YouTube channel (www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial), designed to foster engagement with citizens. The initiative provides a platform for direct interaction with government officials and subject matter experts, offering citizens the opportunity to ask questions and resolve queries regarding various Digital India initiatives.
The first episode focused on DigiLocker, the flagship e-Governance platform that provides a secure cloud-based solution for citizens to digitally store, share, and verify important documents and certificates. DigiLocker is a key component of the Digital India Programme, empowering citizens with digital tools to simplify their lives.
The experts delivered a comprehensive presentation and led an insightful discussion about the functionalities and benefits of DigiLocker. The session also saw overwhelming participation, with thousands of citizens tuning in live from across the country. Viewers eagerly posed questions directly to the experts, seeking clarification on various aspects of the DigiLocker platform.
The program highlighted significant engagement, and nine active participants were recognized as Digital India Question Ninjas for asking relevant and intriguing questions, and they will be rewarded.
Demystifying key projects of Digital India
The series aims to demystify key projects under the Digital India umbrella, giving people a chance to hear firsthand from the experts who manage and run these transformative programs. Excitingly, viewers also stand a chance to win special Digital India gift hampers for their participation.
The full episode can be seen by clicking on this link: https://youtube.com/live/sewXtW1A31k. Stay tuned for future episodes of ‘Ask Our Experts’, where more Digital India initiatives will be explored in depth!
Digital India YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial.