قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ثالثی اور مفاہمت (ترمیمی) بل 2024 کے مسودے پر تبصرے طلب کئے گئے
18 OCT 2024 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے ملک میں تنازعات کے حل کے ماحول کو مضبوط بنانے اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے اور وقتاً فوقتاً قانون سازی کے اقدامات کے ذریعے معاہدوں کے نفاذ کی خاطر کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ قانونی امور کا محکمہ اس وقت ثالثی اور مفاہمت ایکٹ 1996 میں مزید ترامیم پر غور کر رہا ہے۔
اس کا مقصد اور ہدف ادارہ جاتی ثالثی کو مزید فروغ دینا، ثالثی میں عدالتی مداخلت کو کم کرنا اور ثالثی کی کارروائی کے بروقت اختتام کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Inviting comments on the draft Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Bill, 2024
18 OCT 2024 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen the dispute resolution environment in the country and to promote Ease of Doing Business and enforcement of contracts inter-alia through legislative interventions from time to time. The Department of Legal Affairs is presently in the process of considering further amendments in the Arbitration and Conciliation Act 1996.
The aim and purpose is to provide further boost to institutional arbitration, reduce court intervention in arbitrations and ensuring timely conclusion of arbitration proceedings.