Ministry of Defence
THINQ 2024 - COMPLETION OF ZONAL ROUNDS
THINQ 2024- The Indian Navy Quiz - Sail Beyond Your Horizon
18 OCT 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The National level, Indian Navy Quiz competition, THINQ 2024 achieved an important milestone with the completion of the Zonal rounds on 14 & 15 Oct 24. The Zonals saw top teams from all four zones (North, South, East and West) battle for a position in the semifinals. After a gruelling competition, four top teams from each zone qualified for the semifinals which is scheduled at the premier Naval training establishment, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala on 07 Nov 24. Amongst these 16 teams, eight teams would progress to the finals scheduled on 08 Nov 24.
The zone wise selected schools who have qualified for the semifinals are: -
North Zone
(a) Delhi Public School, Greater Noida (Uttar Pradesh)
(b) Sheiling House School (Uttar Pradesh)
(c) Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Avadhpuri (Uttar Pradesh)
(d) Seth M.R. Jaipuria School, Goel Campus, Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)
East Zone
(a) Sri Sankara Vidyalaya (Chhattisgarh)
(b) Teja Vidyalaya (Telangana)
(c) Delhi Public School Patna (Bihar)
(d) Johnson Grammar School Mallapur (Telangana)
South Zone
(a) Assisi Vidyaniketan Public School, Ernakulam (Kerala)
(b) Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
(c) Excel Public School, Mysuru (Karnataka)
(d) B.V. Bhavan's Rajali Vidyashram, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
West Zone
(a) Mushtifund Aryaan Higher Secondary School (Goa)
(b) Cambridge Court High School (Rajasthan)
(c) Jayshree Periwal High School (Rajasthan)
(d) St. Anthony's SR Sec School (Rajasthan)
With the overarching theme of ‘Viksit Bharat’, THINQ24 has emerged as one of the flag ship events, which offers a stage for intellectual exchange and competition. The qualified participants will get the unique opportunity of visiting, state of the art training facilities at INA. Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the final journey of this challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2024.

وزارت دفاع
تھنک2024 - زونل راؤنڈز کی تکمیل
تھنک2024 - بھارتی بحریہ کا کوئز - اپنی افق سے آگے بڑھیں
18 OCT 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
قومی سطح پر بھارتی بحریہ کے کوئز مقابلے، تھنک2024 -نے 14 اور 15 اکتوبر 24 کو زونل راؤنڈز کی تکمیل کے ساتھ ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا۔ زونل راؤنڈز میں تمام چار زونز (شمال، جنوب، مشرق اور مغرب) کی بہترین ٹیموں نے سیمی فائنلز میں جگہ پانے کے لیے مقابلہ کیا۔ سخت مقابلے کے بعد، ہر زون سے چار بہترین ٹیمیں سیمی فائنلز کے لیے کوالیفائی کر گئیں جو 07 نومبر 24 کو بھارتی بحریہ کی اعلیٰ تربیتی ادارے، بھارتی نیول اکیڈمی، ایذیملا میں منعقد ہونے والا ہے۔ ان 16 ٹیموں میں سے آٹھ ٹیمیں 08 نومبر 24 کو ہونے والے فائنلز میں شامل ہوں گی۔
سیمی فائنلز کے لیے منتخب کردہ زون کے لحاظ سے اسکولز یہ ہیں: -
شمالی زون
(الف) دہلی پبلک اسکول، گریٹر نوئیڈا (اتر پردیش )
(ب) شیلینگ ہاؤس اسکول (اتر پردیش )
(ج) ڈاکٹر ویرندر سو روپ ایجوکیشن سینٹر، آودھپوری (اتر پردیش )
(د) سیٹھ ایم آر جے پوریہ اسکول، گوئیل کیمپس، لکھنؤ (اتر پردیش )
مشرق زون
(الف) سری سنکارا ودیالیہ (چھتیس گڑھ)
(ب) تیجا ودیالیہ (تلنگانہ)
(ج) دہلی پبلک اسکول پٹنہ (بہار)
(د) جانسن گرامر اسکول مالاپور (تلنگانہ)
جنوبی زون
(الف) اسیسی ودیانیکیتن پبلک اسکول، ایرناکولم (کیرالہ)
(ب) ودیا مندر سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، چنئی (تمل نادو)
(ج) ایکسل پبلک اسکول، میسور (کرناٹک)
(د) بی وی بھون کا راجالی ودیاشرم، چنئی (تمل نادو)
مغربی زون
(الف) مشتفی فنڈ آریان ہائر سیکنڈری اسکول (گوا)
(ب) کیمبرج کورٹ ہائی اسکول (راجستھان)
(ج) جے شری پریوال ہائی اسکول (راجستھان)
(د) سینٹ انتھونی کا ایس آر سیکنڈری اسکول (راجستھان)
وکست بھارت کے جامع موضوع کے ساتھ، تھنک 24 ایک اہم تقریب کے طور پر ابھرا ہے، جو دانش ورانہ تبادلے اور مقابلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔
منتخب شرکاء کو بھارتی نیول اکیڈمی میں جدید تربیتی سہولیات کا دورہ کرنے کا منفرد موقع ملے گا۔ بھارتی بحریہ تمام شریک اسکول کی ٹیموں کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہے جیسا کہ وہ اس چیلنجنگ کوئز مقابلے، تھنک2024کے آخری سفر کا آغاز کرتی ہیں۔