ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਕਈ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਉਸਾਰੂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤੇ: ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ, ਦੋ ਜਾਂ ਢਾਈ ਏਕੜ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਾਡਲ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਅਸੀਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ, ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਾਂਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ: ਸ੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਹੈ, ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਾਇਬ ਸਿੰਘ ਸੈਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੱਖੀ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ: ਸ੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ
17 OCT 2024 3:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਕਈ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਾਰੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਹਾੜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਫ਼ਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਕਿਸਾਨ ਜਥੇਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਉਸਾਰੂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਡਲ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ (ਮਾਡਲ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ) ਬਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ, ਦੋ ਜਾਂ ਢਾਈ ਏਕੜ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕਰਨੀ ਹੈ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੜ ਖੇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ, ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਮਿੱਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ, ਖੰਡ ਮਿੱਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਅਵਾਰਾ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਆਦਿ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਾਜਰੇ/ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅੰਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕੱਢਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਗਏ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 23 ਫ਼ਸਲਾਂ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਾਇਬ ਸਿੰਘ ਸੈਣੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਹਿਤੈਸ਼ੀ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds discussion with farmers and farmer organizations today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmer organizations
Many issues related to farming were seriously discussed with the farmers, they gave many constructive suggestions: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Farmers laid emphasis on training in model agricultural farming practices for profitable farming those having one, two or two and a half acres of land: Union Agriculture Minister
We will seriously consider suggestions of the farmers and will try to solve them, will send related issues to the states and departments will take action on the issues of the Central Government: Shri Chouhan
Dialogue with farmers is very useful, through dialogue we are getting information about the basic problems and government schemes are also reaching the farmers: Union Minister Shri Chouhan
Congratulations and best wishes to Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini for his farmer-friendly decision : Shri Chouhan
17 OCT 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held discussion with farmers, farmers’ organizations and their members and representatives from different states in New Delhi today. Shri Chouhan said that many issues related to farming were seriously discussed with the farmers. He told farmers were informed about the yesterday's cabinet decision of increasing MSP of Rabi crops, along with all the efforts made under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Farmer organizations discussed many important topics and gave many constructive suggestions. Farmers said that Model Agricultural Farming should be made in which information should be given as to how farmers with one, two or two and a half acres of land should do farming and how to do profitable farming in the same. Farmers also gave examples of farmers doing profitable farming in one acre farms. Farmers discussed about providing water, use of fertilizers, making the soil healthy, problems due to damage caused by natural disasters, closure of sugar mills and problems of stray animals etc. Farmers have also given suggestions regarding promoting millets/Shree Anna.
The Union Minister said that he will seriously consider the suggestions of the farmers and try to find a solution to them. The subjects related to the state government will be sent to the states and the departments will take action on the subjects of the central government. Communication with farmers is very useful and through this dialogue, we are getting information about the basic problems directly from the farmers. Government schemes are also being delivered to the farmers, he added.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan thanked and congratulated Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini for taking the decision to purchase all 23 crops at the declared MSP and applauded his farmer friendly decision.