କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୃଷକ ଏବଂ କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ କୃଷି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଛି, ସେମାନେ ଅନେକ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି: ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ
ଏକ, ଦୁଇ କିମ୍ବା ଅଢ଼େଇ ଏକର ଜମି ଥିବା ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭଜନକ ଚାଷ ପାଇଁ ଆଦର୍ଶ କୃଷି ପଦ୍ଧତିର ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଉପରେ କୃଷକମାନେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି: କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କୃଷକଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକୁ ଆମେ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ବିଚାର କରିବୁ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିବୁ, ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ସମସ୍ୟାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ପଠାଇବୁ ଏବଂ ବିଭାଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟା ଉପରେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବେ: ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉପଯୋଗୀ, ଆଲୋଚନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମେ ମୌଳିକ ସମସ୍ୟା ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ପାଉଛୁ ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ମଧ୍ୟ କୃଷକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଞ୍ଚୁଛି: କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ
କୃଷକ ଅନୁକୂଳ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ହରିୟାଣା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନୟାବ ସିଂ ସାଇନିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
17 OCT 2024 3:54PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ କୃଷକ, କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର କୃଷକ, ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ କୃଷି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ସହିତ ରବି ଫସଲର ଏମଏସପି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଗତକାଲି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟର ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ବିଷୟରେ ସେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଥିଲେ । କୃଷକ ସଂଗଠନ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ଅନେକ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ଏକ, ଦୁଇ କିମ୍ବା ଅଢ଼େଇ ଏକର ଜମି ଥିବା କୃଷକମାନେ କିପରି ଚାଷ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ କିପରି ଲାଭଦାୟକ ଚାଷ କରିବେ ସେ ନେଇ ଆଦର୍ଶ କୃଷି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯିବା ଦରକାର ବୋଲି କୃଷକମାନେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଏକ ଏକର ଚାଷ ଜମିରେ କୃଷକମାନେ ଲାଭଜନକ ଚାଷ କରୁଥିବାର ଉଦାହରଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଚାଷୀ । ଜଳ ଯୋଗାଣ, ସାର ବ୍ୟବହାର, ମାଟିକୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ କରିବା, ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଜନିତ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି, ଚିନିକଳ ବନ୍ଦ, ବୁଲା ପଶୁଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟା ଆଦି ବିଷୟରେ ଚାଷୀମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ବାଜରା/ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ଚାଷୀମାନେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କୃଷକଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶକୁ ସେ ଗମ୍ଭୀରତାର ସହ ବିଚାର କରି ଏହାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିବେ ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ବିଷୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ପଠାଯିବ ଏବଂ ବିଭାଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ। କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମେ ସିଧାସଳଖ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ମୌଳିକ ସମସ୍ୟା ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ପାଉଛୁ । ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ମଧ୍ୟ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଞ୍ଚା ଯାଉଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଘୋଷିତ ଏମଏସପିରେ ସମସ୍ତ ୨୩ ଟି ଫସଲ କିଣିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିବାରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚୌହାନ ହରିୟାଣା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୟାବ ସିଂ ସାଇନିଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଏବଂ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ କୃଷକ ଅନୁକୂଳ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds discussion with farmers and farmer organizations today as part of his dialogue with farmers and farmer organizations
Many issues related to farming were seriously discussed with the farmers, they gave many constructive suggestions: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Farmers laid emphasis on training in model agricultural farming practices for profitable farming those having one, two or two and a half acres of land: Union Agriculture Minister
We will seriously consider suggestions of the farmers and will try to solve them, will send related issues to the states and departments will take action on the issues of the Central Government: Shri Chouhan
Dialogue with farmers is very useful, through dialogue we are getting information about the basic problems and government schemes are also reaching the farmers: Union Minister Shri Chouhan
Congratulations and best wishes to Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini for his farmer-friendly decision : Shri Chouhan
17 OCT 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan held discussion with farmers, farmers’ organizations and their members and representatives from different states in New Delhi today. Shri Chouhan said that many issues related to farming were seriously discussed with the farmers. He told farmers were informed about the yesterday's cabinet decision of increasing MSP of Rabi crops, along with all the efforts made under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Farmer organizations discussed many important topics and gave many constructive suggestions. Farmers said that Model Agricultural Farming should be made in which information should be given as to how farmers with one, two or two and a half acres of land should do farming and how to do profitable farming in the same. Farmers also gave examples of farmers doing profitable farming in one acre farms. Farmers discussed about providing water, use of fertilizers, making the soil healthy, problems due to damage caused by natural disasters, closure of sugar mills and problems of stray animals etc. Farmers have also given suggestions regarding promoting millets/Shree Anna.
The Union Minister said that he will seriously consider the suggestions of the farmers and try to find a solution to them. The subjects related to the state government will be sent to the states and the departments will take action on the subjects of the central government. Communication with farmers is very useful and through this dialogue, we are getting information about the basic problems directly from the farmers. Government schemes are also being delivered to the farmers, he added.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan thanked and congratulated Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini for taking the decision to purchase all 23 crops at the declared MSP and applauded his farmer friendly decision.