Ministry of Finance
DIPAM is conducting ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency
18 OCT 2024 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is conducting ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency.
The targets identified by the Department for disposal of VIP References and Public Grievances have been achieved fully and pendency brought to Zero. Out of 274 physical files identified for review, 62 files have been reviewed and weeded out so far. The remaining files are being reviewed. Apart from this, the disposal of obsolete/ unserviceable items is actively in progress.
DIPAM has no Attached or Subordinate officers or Autonomous Bodies etc.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਅਸਾਸੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0’ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
18 OCT 2024 1:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਅਸਾਸੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਆਈਪੀਏਐੱਮ) ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ‘ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0’ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਅਤਿ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੀਚਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਚੁਣੀ ਗਈ 274 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 62 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਬਾਕੀ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਅਪ੍ਰਚਲਿਤ/ਗੈਰ-ਸੇਵਾਯੋਗ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਅਸਾਸੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਅਟੈਚ ਜਾਂ ਅਧੀਨ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਜਾਂ ਆਟੋਨੋਮਸ ਬਾਡੀਜ਼ ਆਦਿ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।