Ministry of Finance
DIPAM is conducting ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency
18 OCT 2024 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is conducting ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency.
The targets identified by the Department for disposal of VIP References and Public Grievances have been achieved fully and pendency brought to Zero. Out of 274 physical files identified for review, 62 files have been reviewed and weeded out so far. The remaining files are being reviewed. Apart from this, the disposal of obsolete/ unserviceable items is actively in progress.
DIPAM has no Attached or Subordinate officers or Autonomous Bodies etc.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
निवेश और लोक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक 'विशेष अभियान 4.0' चला रहा है
18 OCT 2024 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
निवेश और लोक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक ' विशेष अभियान 4.0' आयोजित कर रहा है।
अति महत्‍वपूर्ण व्‍यक्ति संदर्भों और जन शिकायतों के समाधान के लिए विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्य पूरी तरह से प्राप्त कर लिए गए हैं और लंबित मामलों की संख्या शून्य हो गई है। समीक्षा के लिए चुनी गई 274 भौतिक फाइलों में से अब तक 62 फाइलों को समीक्षा के बाद हटा दिया गया है। शेष फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा रही है। इसके अलावा, अप्रचलित/अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं के निपटान का काम सक्रिय रूप से चल रहा है।
निवेश और लोक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग का कोई संबद्ध या अधीनस्थ अधिकारी या स्वायत्त निकाय आदि नहीं है।