आयुष
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) आयुष मंत्रालय श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत चल रही गतिविधियों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की
विशेष अभियान के साथ हम सभी प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी के स्वच्छ भारत के विजन के साथ जुड़े हुए हैं- श्री प्रतापराव जाधव
17 OCT 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) आयुष मंत्रालय श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आयुष मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के साथ चल रही गतिविधियों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की और उन्हें विशेष अभियान 4.0 पहलों के सुचारु कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के निर्देश दिए। इस दौरान केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्री ने इसके उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रभावी निष्पादन की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि विशेष अभियान 4.0 के साथ, हम सभी प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी के स्वच्छ भारत के विजन के साथ जुड़े हुए हैं। विशेष अभियान का उद्देश्य सरकारी परिसरों में स्वच्छता, दक्षता और पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देना है। आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले सभी संस्थान इस अभियान में उत्साह और जोश के साथ शामिल हो रहे हैं। उन्होंने सभी को इस अभियान की सफलता में योगदान देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। इससे कार्यस्थलों को बेहतर बनाया जा सके और समाज को एक सकारात्मक संदेश दिया जा सके।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की उपलब्धियों के साथ महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है। इसमें सफाई और कार्य वातावरण में सुधार पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है। इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान की तैयारी में आयुष मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न लंबित कार्यों की पहचान की। इस वर्ष 2 अक्टूबर को शुरू हुए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत आयुष मंत्रालय परिचालन दक्षता और पारदर्शिता बढ़ाने के लिए सभी लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए समर्पित है। यह अभियान स्वच्छता, राजस्व सृजन और प्रशासनिक सुधार जैसे प्रमुख क्षेत्रों पर केंद्रित है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत अपने प्रयासों में आयुष मंत्रालय ने परिचालन दक्षता और कार्यस्थल वृद्धि दोनों में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति दिखाते हुए 41 निर्दिष्ट स्थानों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ पूरी कीं। इससे कर्मचारियों के लिए अधिक संगठित और स्वच्छ कार्य वातावरण में योगदान मिला। मंत्रालय ने 51,876 रुपये का राजस्व भी अर्जित किया। प्रशासनिक दक्षता पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया और 932 पुरानी फाइलें हटाई गईं। मंत्रालय ने कुल 1,390 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान भी साफ किया। इस अव्यवस्था को दूर करने से न केवल भौतिक कार्यस्थल में सुधार हुआ, बल्कि प्रशासनिक कार्य भी सुव्यवस्थित हुए। मंत्रालय ने आधिकारिक संदर्भों और शिकायतों को दूर करने में भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की। इसने संसद सदस्यों के 10 संदर्भों का सफलतापूर्वक जवाब दिया और संसदीय आश्वासन को संभाला और 66 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान किया। इसके अतिरिक्त प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) के 2 संदर्भों को संबोधित किया गया। यह जवाबदेही के प्रति एक प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। इसके अलावा मंत्रालय ने परिचालन जटिलताओं को कम करने के लिए नियमों के एक सेट को सरल बनाया। यह सुधार और प्रशासनिक दक्षता के प्रति इसके समर्पण को दर्शाता है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत ये उपलब्धियाँ आयुष मंत्रालय की सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में पारदर्शिता और दक्षता सुनिश्चित करते हुए एक स्वच्छ और अधिक उत्पादक कार्यस्थल को बढ़ावा देने की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती हैं।
मंत्रालय अनावश्यक फाइलों को हटाकर और कार्यालय में अधिक जगह बनाकर, सभी के लिए काम करना आसान कर रहा है। अभियान में स्वच्छता पर बहुत बल दिया गया है। इससे यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि सभी के पास स्वस्थ और आरामदायक कार्यस्थल हो। मंत्रालय अपने कार्यस्थलों को आधुनिक बनाने और सभी के लिए चीजों को बेहतर करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

AYUSH
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush assesses the progress of ongoing activities under Special Campaign 4.0
With Special Campaign we are all aligned with PM Modi’s Vision of Clean India- Shri Prataprao Jadhav
17 OCT 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush interacted with officials of the ministry of Ayush to assess the progress of ongoing activities and instructed them to ensure smooth implementation of the Special Campaign 4.0 initiatives. During the review, the Union Ayush Minister emphasized the need for effective execution to achieve its objectives. He said that “With Special Campaign 4.0, we are all aligned with Prime Minister Modi’s Vision of Swachh Bharat. The Special Campaign aims to promote cleanliness, efficiency, and transparency in government premises. All institutions under the Ayush Ministry are participating in the campaign with enthusiasm and vigor. I encourage everyone to contribute to the success of the Campaign in their respective capacities to improve our workplaces and send a positive message to the society.”
The Ministry of Ayush has made significant progress with the accomplishments of Special Campaign 4.0, focusing on cleaning and improving the work environment. In preparation for this nationwide campaign, the Ministry of Ayush identified various pending tasks. Under the Special Campaign 4.0 commenced on October 2, 2024 the Ministry of Ayush is dedicated to achieving clear and measurable targets for enhancing operational efficiency and transparency. The campaign focuses on key areas such as cleanliness, revenue generation, and administrative reforms.
As part of its efforts under Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Ayush showing significant progress in both operational efficiency and workplace enhancement completed cleanliness activities at 41 designated locations, contributing to a more organized and hygienic work environment for the staff. The ministry also demonstrated a proactive approach by earning ₹51,876 in revenue. Administrative efficiency was a key focus, with 932 outdated files weeded out. Ministry also freed up a total of 1,390 square feet of office space. This decluttering not only improved the physical workspace but also streamlined administrative tasks. The ministry also made significant strides in addressing official references and grievances. It successfully responded to 10 references from Members of Parliament, handled parliamentary assurance, and resolved 66 public grievances. Additionally, it addressed 2 reference from the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), showcasing a strong commitment to responsiveness and accountability. Moreover, the ministry simplified one set of rules to ease operational complexities, reflecting its dedication to reform and administrative efficiency. These achievements under Special Campaign 4.0 highlight the Ministry of Ayush’s commitment to fostering a cleaner, more productive workplace while ensuring transparency and efficiency in its public service delivery.
By clearing out unnecessary files and making more room in the office, the ministry is making it easier for everyone to get their work done. The campaign puts a lot of emphasis on cleanliness, making sure that everyone has a healthy and comfortable workspace. The ministry is committed to modernizing its workspaces and making things better for everyone.