AYUSH
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush assesses the progress of ongoing activities under Special Campaign 4.0
With Special Campaign we are all aligned with PM Modi’s Vision of Clean India- Shri Prataprao Jadhav
17 OCT 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, the Union Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Ayush interacted with officials of the ministry of Ayush to assess the progress of ongoing activities and instructed them to ensure smooth implementation of the Special Campaign 4.0 initiatives. During the review, the Union Ayush Minister emphasized the need for effective execution to achieve its objectives. He said that “With Special Campaign 4.0, we are all aligned with Prime Minister Modi’s Vision of Swachh Bharat. The Special Campaign aims to promote cleanliness, efficiency, and transparency in government premises. All institutions under the Ayush Ministry are participating in the campaign with enthusiasm and vigor. I encourage everyone to contribute to the success of the Campaign in their respective capacities to improve our workplaces and send a positive message to the society.”
The Ministry of Ayush has made significant progress with the accomplishments of Special Campaign 4.0, focusing on cleaning and improving the work environment. In preparation for this nationwide campaign, the Ministry of Ayush identified various pending tasks. Under the Special Campaign 4.0 commenced on October 2, 2024 the Ministry of Ayush is dedicated to achieving clear and measurable targets for enhancing operational efficiency and transparency. The campaign focuses on key areas such as cleanliness, revenue generation, and administrative reforms.
As part of its efforts under Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Ayush showing significant progress in both operational efficiency and workplace enhancement completed cleanliness activities at 41 designated locations, contributing to a more organized and hygienic work environment for the staff. The ministry also demonstrated a proactive approach by earning ₹51,876 in revenue. Administrative efficiency was a key focus, with 932 outdated files weeded out. Ministry also freed up a total of 1,390 square feet of office space. This decluttering not only improved the physical workspace but also streamlined administrative tasks. The ministry also made significant strides in addressing official references and grievances. It successfully responded to 10 references from Members of Parliament, handled parliamentary assurance, and resolved 66 public grievances. Additionally, it addressed 2 reference from the Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), showcasing a strong commitment to responsiveness and accountability. Moreover, the ministry simplified one set of rules to ease operational complexities, reflecting its dedication to reform and administrative efficiency. These achievements under Special Campaign 4.0 highlight the Ministry of Ayush’s commitment to fostering a cleaner, more productive workplace while ensuring transparency and efficiency in its public service delivery.
By clearing out unnecessary files and making more room in the office, the ministry is making it easier for everyone to get their work done. The campaign puts a lot of emphasis on cleanliness, making sure that everyone has a healthy and comfortable workspace. The ministry is committed to modernizing its workspaces and making things better for everyone.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت جاری سرگرمیوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
خصوصی مہم کے ساتھ ہم سب وزیر اعظم مودی کے کلین انڈیا کے وژن کے ساتھ وابستہ ہیں:جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو
17 OCT 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت(آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے جاری سرگرمیوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے وزارت آیوش کے افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور انہیں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے اقدامات کے ہموار نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کی ہدایت دی۔ جائزہ کے دوران، مرکزی آیوش وزیر نے اپنے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے موثر عمل آوری کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ساتھ، ہم سب وزیر اعظم مودی کے سوچھ بھارت کے وژن سے وابستہ ہیں۔ خصوصی مہم کا مقصد سرکاری احاطے میں صفائی، کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ آیوش وزارت کے تحت تمام ادارے اس مہم میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ میں ہر شخص کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہوں کہ وہ اپنے کام کی جگہوں کو بہتر بنانے اور معاشرے کو ایک مثبت پیغام بھیجنے کے لیے اپنی اپنی صلاحیتوں میں مہم کی کامیابی میں اپنا رول ادا کریں۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے صفائی اور کام کے ماحول کو بہتر بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی کامیابیوں کے ساتھ اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔ اس ملک گیر مہم کی تیاری میں آیوش کی وزارت نے مختلف زیر التواء کاموں کی نشاندہی کی۔ 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو شروع ہونے والی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت آیوش کی وزارت آپریشنل کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے واضح اور نشان زد اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے وقف ہے۔ یہ مہم کلیدی شعبوں جیسے کہ صفائی، آمدنی پیدا کرنے اور انتظامی اصلاحات پر مرکوز ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت اپنی کوششوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزارت آیوش نے آپریشنل کارکردگی اور کام کی جگہ کو ترقی دینے میں نمایاں پیش رفت دکھاتے ہوئے 41 نشان زد مقامات پر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں مکمل کیں، جس سے عملے کے لیے زیادہ منظم اور صحت مندانہ کام کے ماحول میں تعاون کیا گیا۔ وزارت نے بھی 51,876 روپے آمدنی حاصل کرکے ایک فعال کردار کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ 932 پرانی فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کے ساتھ، انتظامی کارکردگی ایک کلیدی توجہ تھی۔ وزارت نے کل 1,390 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ بھی خالی کی۔ اس کمی نے نہ صرف جسمانی کام کی جگہ کو بہتر بنایا بلکہ انتظامی کاموں کو بھی ہموار کیا۔ وزارت نے سرکاری حوالوں اور شکایات کو دور کرنے میں بھی اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔ اس نے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے 10 حوالوں کا کامیابی سے جواب دیا، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی پر کام کیا، اور 66 عوامی شکایات کو حل کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، اس نے وزیر اعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) سے 2 نشاندہی کا بھی ازالہ کیا، جس میں جوابدہی اور احتساب کے لیے مضبوط عزم کا اظہار کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، وزارت نے آپریشنل پیچیدگیوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے قواعد کے ایک سیٹ کو آسان بنایا، جو اصلاحات اور انتظامی کارکردگی کے لیے اس کی لگن کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت یہ کامیابیاں وزارت آیوش کی عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شفافیت اور کارکردگی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے ایک صاف ستھرا، زیادہ پیداواری کام کی جگہ کو فروغ دینے کے عزم کی عکاس ہیں۔
غیر ضروری فائلوں کو ہٹاکرکے اور دفتر میں مزید جگہ بنا کر، وزارت ہر فرد کے لیے اپنے کام کو آسان بنا رہی ہے۔ اس مہم میں صفائی پر بہت زیادہ زور دیا جاتا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ہر ایک کے پاس صحت مند اور آرام دہ کام کی جگہ ہو۔ وزارت اپنے کام کی جگہوں کو جدید بنانے اور چیزوں کو سب کے لیے بہتر بنانے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے۔