Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research issues mid campaign progress for Special Campaign 4.0
16 OCT 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research has taken up initiatives for Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 with great enthusiasm. Targets for the campaign regarding disposal of pending VIP references, public grievances, reviewing and weeding out of physical as well as electronic files, conducting outdoor campaigns for creating swachhata awareness were set by 1st October, 2024. The Department has progressed a lot towards achieving its targets. Reviewing and weeding of physical and electronic files are being conducted at rapid pace and the targets shall be accomplished shortly. The Department has minimal pendency regarding VIP references and Public Grievances. Best Practices are being regularly adopted and monitored by all institutes of the Department. Ample spaces are being freed through swachhata programmes and in turn revenue is being generated. The photographs of sites identified for cleanliness show large improvement after cleaning. Great efforts have been exerted by the ICAR/ DARE institutes to maintain cleanliness inside as well as at the outskirts.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித்துறை – இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகத்தின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0
16 OCT 2024 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித்துறை இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-வை மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் தெரிவித்த பரிந்துரைகள், பொதுமக்களின் கோரிக்கைகள் அடங்கிய கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு காகிதம் மற்றும் மின்னணு கோப்புகளைக் குறைக்கும் பணியை 2024 அக்டோபர் 1–ம் தேதி முதல் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
இந்த சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் கோப்புகள் அழிக்கப்பட்டதால் பெருமளவு இடம் காலியாகி இருப்பதுடன் வருவாயும் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகத்துக்கு உட்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களின் உட்புறத்திலும் வெளிப்புறத்திலும் தூய்மையைப் பராமரிப்பதற்கான முயற்சிகளும் தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.