Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari lauds the efforts of brave soldiers towards service and commitment, on the “40th Raising Day of National Security Guard”
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has lauded the efforts of brave soldiers towards their service and commitment, on the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Gadkari wrote:
“On the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, we salute the valor, dedication, and unwavering spirit of our brave soldiers. Their relentless efforts ensure the safety and security of our nation. We honor their service and commitment in defending India from all threats. Jai Hind!”

రహదారి రవాణా, హైవేల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ భద్రతా దళం 40వ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా వీర సైనికుల సేవలకు కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీ ప్రశంస
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు జాతీయ భద్రతా దళం 40వ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా వీర సైనికుల సేవలు, నిబద్ధతను కేంద్ర రోడ్డు రవాణా, జాతీయ రహదారుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీ ప్రశంసించారు.
‘‘జాతీయ భద్రతా దళం 40వ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా వీర సైనికుల శౌర్యం, అంకితభావం, అచంచలమైన స్ఫూర్తికిదే మా వందనం. వారు చేస్తున్న ఎనలేని కృషి దేశ క్షేమానికి, భద్రతకు హామీ ఇస్తుంది. అన్ని రకాల ముప్పుల నుంచి దేశాన్ని కాపాడేందుకు వారు చేస్తున్న సేవలు, నిబద్ధతను గౌరవిస్తాం. జైహింద్’’ అని ఎక్స్ లో శ్రీ గడ్కరీ పోస్ట్ చేశారు.