Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari lauds the efforts of brave soldiers towards service and commitment, on the “40th Raising Day of National Security Guard”
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has lauded the efforts of brave soldiers towards their service and commitment, on the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Gadkari wrote:
“On the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, we salute the valor, dedication, and unwavering spirit of our brave soldiers. Their relentless efforts ensure the safety and security of our nation. We honor their service and commitment in defending India from all threats. Jai Hind!”

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने “राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड के 40वें स्थापना दिवस” पर राष्ट्र के प्रति सेवा और प्रतिबद्धता के लिए वीर जवानों के प्रयासों की प्रशंसा की
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने आज राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड के 40वें स्थापना दिवस पर वीर जवानों की सेवा और प्रतिबद्धता के प्रयासों की प्रशंसा की है।
सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉम 'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में, श्री गडकरी ने लिखा:
"राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड के 40वें स्थापना दिवस पर, हम अपने वीर जवानों के शौर्य, उनके समर्पण तथा उनकी अटूट भावना को सलाम करते हैं। उनके अथक प्रयास हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करते हैं। हम भारत को सभी तरह के खतरों से बचाने में उनकी सेवा और उनकी प्रतिबद्धता का सम्मान करते हैं। जय हिंद!"