Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari lauds the efforts of brave soldiers towards service and commitment, on the “40th Raising Day of National Security Guard”
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has lauded the efforts of brave soldiers towards their service and commitment, on the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Gadkari wrote:
“On the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, we salute the valor, dedication, and unwavering spirit of our brave soldiers. Their relentless efforts ensure the safety and security of our nation. We honor their service and commitment in defending India from all threats. Jai Hind!”

માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીએ "રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા ગાર્ડના 40મા સ્થાપના દિવસ" પર સેવા અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પ્રત્યે બહાદુર સૈનિકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીએ આજે ​​રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા ગાર્ડના 40મા સ્થાપના દિવસે બહાદુર સૈનિકોની તેમની સેવા અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પ્રત્યેના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
'X' પરની પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી ગડકરીએ લખ્યું:
“રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા ગાર્ડના 40મા સ્થાપના દિવસ પર, અમે આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોની બહાદુરી, સમર્પણ અને અતૂટ ભાવનાને સલામ કરીએ છીએ. તેમના અવિરત પ્રયાસો આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સુરક્ષાને સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે. આપણે ભારતને તમામ જોખમોથી બચાવવામાં તેમની સેવા અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું સન્માન કરીએ છીએ. જય હિન્દ!”