Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari lauds the efforts of brave soldiers towards service and commitment, on the “40th Raising Day of National Security Guard”
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has lauded the efforts of brave soldiers towards their service and commitment, on the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, today.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Gadkari wrote:
“On the 40th Raising Day of National Security Guard, we salute the valor, dedication, and unwavering spirit of our brave soldiers. Their relentless efforts ensure the safety and security of our nation. We honor their service and commitment in defending India from all threats. Jai Hind!”

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے نیشنل سیکورٹی گارڈ کے‘‘40ویں’’ یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر بہادر سپاہیوں کی خدمت اور عزم کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
16 OCT 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈ یعنی قومی سلامتی گارڈ کے 40ویں یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر بہادر سپاہیوں کی خدمات اور مضبوط عزم کے لیے ان کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ہے۔
‘ایکس’، پر اپنے ایک پوسٹ میں جناب گڈکری نے لکھا ہے:
‘‘نیشنل سیکیورٹی گارڈ کے 40ویں یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر، ہم اپنے بہادر سپاہیوں کی بہادری، لگن اور غیر متزلزل عزم اور جذبے کو سلام کرتے ہیں۔ ان کی انتھک اور لامحدود کوششیں ہمارے ملک کی حفاظت اور سلامتی کو یقینی بناتی ہیں۔ تمام خطرات سے بھارت کی دفاع کرنے میں ہم ان کی خدمات اور عزم کا احترام کرتے ہیں۔ جئے ہند!‘‘