రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
మలబార్-2024 సముద్ర విన్యాసాల అధ్యాయం
15 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
‘మలబార్ విన్యాసాలు’ పేరిట వివిధ దేశాల ఉమ్మడి నౌకాదళ విన్యాసాల సముద్రప్రాంత దశ అక్టోబర్ 14న విశాఖపట్నంలో ప్రారంభమయ్యింది.
బంగాళాఖాతంలో జరుగుతున్న విన్యాసాల్లో భాగంగా- ఆస్ట్రేలియా, భారత్, జపాన్, అమెరికా దేశాలకు చెందిన యుద్ధనౌకలూ, హెలికాప్టర్లూ, సుదూరప్రాంతాల గస్తీ విమానాలూ చక్కని సమ్మేళనంతో కూడిన అత్యున్నత స్థాయి కౌశలాన్ని ప్రదర్శించాయి.
ప్రదర్శనలో భాగంగా- నీటిలో, నేలపై, నింగిల్లో వివిధ దేశాల దళాలు, సముద్ర యుద్ధ ఘట్టాలను ఆవిష్కరించే అనేక విన్యాసాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తాయి. సంక్లిష్టమైన ఈ విన్యాసాలు వివిధ దళాల మధ్య అవగాహననూ, సమన్వయాన్నీ పెంపొందించి, సంయుక్త దళంగా రూపుదిద్దుకునేందుకు దోహదపడతాయి. సముద్రజలాల్లో జరిగే విన్యాసాల్లో భారత నావికాదళానికి చెందిన జలాంతర్గాములు సహా, భాగస్వామ్య దేశాల ప్రత్యేక దళాల సంయుక్త ప్రదర్శనలూ ఉంటాయి.
ఈ దశ విన్యాసాలు భాగస్వామ్య దేశాల మధ్య సహకారాన్ని బలోపేతం చేసి, ప్రాదేశిక భద్రతకూ, ఇండో-పసిఫిక్ ప్రాంతంలో సుస్థిరతకు దారితీయగలవని భావిస్తున్నారు. అక్టోబర్ 18న సముద్ర విన్యాసాల దశ ముగింపుతో, ‘మలబార్ 2024’ ముగుస్తుంది.

Ministry of Defence
SEA PHASE OF MALABAR 2024
15 OCT 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Sea Phase of Exercise MALABAR 2024 commenced on 14 Oct 24 off the coast of Visakhapatnam.
Naval warships, embarked integral helicopters and long-range maritime patrol aircraft from Australia, India, Japan and USA are now exercising in unison in the Bay of Bengal, demonstrating a high level of collaboration and operational synergy.
As part of this phase, the participating navies will engage in a wide range of maritime warfare operations, covering the surface, sub-surface, and air warfare domains. These advanced and complex exercises are designed to enhance mutual understanding and coordination, with the aim of operating seamlessly as a Combined Task Force at sea. In sub-surface warfare exercises, Indian Naval submarines would be participating and combined drills of Special Forces from participating nations will also be featured in this phase.
This Sea Phase will further strengthen interoperability between the participating nations and contribute towards enhancing regional security and stability in the Indo-Pacific. The sea phase will culminate on 18 Oct 24 with the closing ceremony for MALABAR 2024.
QQWL.jpg)
ZAJ7.JPG)
7U5T.png)