Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/ Departments of Government of India Participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency
Massive Participation from across the Country, with cleanliness campaigns made in 1.32 lakh offices spaces (42%) out of 3.16 lakh target in first ten days
26.41 lakh Square Feet of Space Freed for Productive Use; Rs. 21.62 crore Revenue Earned through Scrap Disposal and 1.34 Lakh Public Grievances Redressed
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy Resorted through Electronic, Print and Social Mediawith 5002 Tweets, 10.2 Million Engagements and 129 PIB Statements, #Specialcampaign4 gained a lot of Traction on Social Media
14 OCT 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum. The preparatory phase (16th-30th September, 2024) for the Special Campaign 4.0 completed on 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase started from 2nd October, 2024.
The progress of the campaign was reviewed by Secretary DARPG, in the fifth Meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters held on 11th October, 2024. The meeting was attended by 150 senior officers, from 84 Ministries/Departments. All Ministries/Departments are participating in the Special Campaign 4.0. Massive participation from across the country observed with cleanliness campaigns made in 1.32 lakh offices spaces (42%) out of 3.16 lakh target in only ten days. 26.41 lakh square feet of space has been freed for productive use; Rs. 21.62 crore revenue has been earned through scrap disposal and 1.34 lakh public grievances have been redressed.
In the first ten days of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd-11th October, 2024, the following progress has been achieved:
S.No.
Parameter
Target in SC 4.0
Achievement upto 11th Oct 2024
% Achupto 11th Oct 2024
1.
Cleanliness Campaigns
3,16,099
1,32,392
41.9
1.
Reference from MPs
4,103
762
18.6
1.
Parliamentary Assurances
1,158
59
5.1
1.
IMC References
137
44
32.1
1.
State-Government References
712
218
30.6
1.
Public Grievances
5,18,313
1,34,072
25.9
1.
Pubic Grievance Appeals
14,733
3,821
25.9
1.
PMO References
904
267
29.5
1.
Easing of Rules/Processes
648
98
15.1
1.
Physical Files due for Review
32,37,605
11,14,291
34.4
1.
e-Files put up for Review
4,17,943
1,24,437
29.8
1.
Space freed
(Lakh sq ft)
26.41
1.
Revenue earned
(Rs. Crore)
21.62
The Special Campaign 4.0 has gained significant traction in social media with 5,002 tweets by Ministries/Departments on #SpecialCampaign4.0, 314 infographics and issue of 129 PIB statements.
During the review meeting, Department of School Education and Literacy delivered an insightful presentation on the "Vidyanjali" App, which aims to enhance educational quality and foster greater interactivity in classrooms to facilitate donations of computer systems etc. under Special campaign 4.0 by Ministries/ Departments.
Some of the best practices that emerged upto 11th October, 2024 are as follows:
1. Curative preservation of Manuscript “Ramayana”, Asiatic Society, Kolkata, Ministry of Mines
2. Wall beautification at Shastri Bhawan, Legislative Department
3. Scrap cleared from Recreation room, National Bal Bhawan, New Delhi, Ministry of Education
4. Waste room converted into DMF Gallery, Shastri Bhawan, Ministry of Mines
5. Art sculpture made out of waste aluminium, JNARDCC, Nagpur, Ministry of Mines
6. Scrap cleared from old cooling towers after auctioning through MSTC at Pune Airport, AAI, Ministry of Civil Aviation
7. Postman app for timely delivery of services, e-office adoption, use of technology for Digital Life Certificate, Department of Posts

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் மத்திய அரசின் அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள் பங்கேற்பு
14 OCT 2024 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையை ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் துறையாகக் கொண்டு, மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வேகத்தை பெற்றுள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான ஆயத்த கட்டம் (16முதல்30செப்டம்பர், 2024) 30செப்டம்பர், 2024 அன்று நிறைவடைந்து மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தல் கட்டம் 2 அக்டோபர்2024 முதல் தொடங்கியது.
அக்டோபர் 11, 2024 அன்று நடைபெற்ற தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் நோடல் அதிகாரிகளின் ஐந்தாவது கூட்டத்தில், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்வுத்துறை செயலாளரால் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டதுஇந்த கூட்டத்தில், 84 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 150 மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் பங்கேற்றன. பத்தே நாட்களில் 3.16 லட்சம் அலுவலகங்கள் என்ற இலக்கில், 1.32 லட்சம் அலுவலகங்களில் (42%) தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டதன் மூலம், நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பெரும் பங்கேற்பு காணப்பட்டது. 26.41 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் உற்பத்தி பயன்பாட்டிற்கு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது; பழைய பொருட்களை கழிவு செய்ததன் மூலம் ரூ.21.62 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், 1.34 இலட்சம் பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 சமூக ஊடகங்களில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க இழுவையைப் பெற்றுள்ளது, #SpecialCampaign4.0-ல் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் 5,002 ட்வீட்கள், 314 இன்போ கிராபிக்ஸ் மற்றும் 129 PIB அறிக்கைகளின் வெளியீடு.
ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தின் போது, பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை "வித்யாஞ்சலி" செயலி குறித்த உள்ளார்ந்த விளக்கக் காட்சியை வழங்கியது, இது கல்வித் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதையும், கணினி அமைப்புகள் போன்றவற்றை நன்கொடையாக வழங்குவதை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக, வகுப்பறைகளில் அதிக ஊடாட்டத்தை வளர்ப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ்.
11அக்டோபர், 2024 வரை வெளிவந்த சில சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் பின்வருமாறு:
"ராமாயணம்" கையெழுத்துப் பிரதியைப் பாதுகாத்தல், ஆசியாடிக் சொசைட்டி, கொல்கத்தா, சுரங்க அமைச்சகம்
சாஸ்திரி பவன், சட்டமன்ற வளாக சுவர் அழகுபடுத்தல்
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின், தேசிய பால் பவன், பொழுதுபோக்கு அறையில் இருந்து கழிவுப் பொருட்கள் அகற்றப்பட்டது
சாஸ்திரி பவன், சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் கழிவு அறை DMF கேலரியாக மாற்றப்பட்டது.
நாக்பூர், சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தின் ஜெஎன்ஏஆர்டிசிசி கழிவுகளிலிருந்து அலுமினியத்தால் செய்யப்பட்ட கலை சிற்பம்,
புனே விமான நிலையத்தில் ஏலம் விடப்பட்ட பின்னர் பழைய குளிரூட்டும் கோபுரங்களில் இருந்து பிரிக்கப்பட்ட கழிவுகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன
அஞ்சல் துறையின் சரியான நேரத்தில் சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான போஸ்ட்மேன் செயலி, -அலுவலக தத்தெடுப்பு, டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழுக்கான தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல்.