Ministry of Law and Justice
Secretary of Legislative Department Reviews Digitization Progress and Cleanliness Initiatives
10 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On 5th October, 2024, Dr Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department visited the premises of the Department including Record Room, various Sections and digitization unit. After this, a review meeting was convened on 7/10/2024 under the Chairmanship of Secretary, LD wherein instructions were issued to keep the Sections as well common area clean and thrive to meet the target of digitization of 1 Cr. Pages.
Thereafter, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Joint Secretary (Admn-II)/Nodal Officer visited various Sections of this Department and monitored the progress of digitization, weeding out etc. and reviewed all matters related to Special Campaign 4.0.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग के सचिव ने डिजिटलीकरण की प्रगति और स्वच्छता उपायों की समीक्षा की
10 OCT 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि ने 5 अक्टूबर 2024 को रिकॉर्ड रूम, विभिन्न अनुभागों और डिजिटलीकरण इकाई सहित विभाग के परिसर का दौरा किया। इसके बाद, 7/10/2024 को विधायी विभाग के सचिव की अध्यक्षता में एक समीक्षा बैठक बुलाई गई, जिसमें अनुभागों के साथ-साथ सामान्य क्षेत्र को साफ रखने और 1 करोड़ पृष्ठों के डिजिटलीकरण के लक्ष्य को पूरा करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा कर निर्देश जारी किए गए।
इसके बाद, संयुक्त सचिव (प्रशासन-II)/नोडल अधिकारी, श्री आर.के.पटनायक, ने विभाग के विभिन्न अनुभागों का दौरा किया और डिजिटलीकरण, छंटाई आदि की प्रगति पर जानकारी प्राप्त की तथा विशेष अभियान 4.0 से संबंधित सभी मामलों की समीक्षा की।