دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش میں آج کئی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور 500 کلومیٹر نئی پکی سڑکوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت آواس سکھی موبائل ایپ اور گرام سڑک سرویکشن اور پلاننگ ٹول کا افتتاح کیا
پورے ملک میں آج سے کچے گھر کا سروے شروع ہورہا ہے،پکے گھر کی فہرست میں چھوٹ گئے نام شامل کئے جائیں گے ،سروے چھ مہینے کے اندر پورا کرلیا جائےگا:جناب چوہان
ربیع کی فصل کےلئے کم سے کم امدادی قیمت کا اعلان ہونے والا ہے،میرے لئے آپ کی خدمت ہی بھگوان کی پوجا ہے:جناب چوہان
08 OCT 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش کے بھیروندا میں دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے دیہی خود روزگارپروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔انہوں نے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت آواس سکھی موبائ ایپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ 18 ریاستوں میں کمیونٹی کے ذریعہ چلائے جارہے 100 مراکز سی ایم ٹی سی کا افتتاح کیا۔پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت 500 کلومیٹر پکی سڑکوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور گرام سڑک سرویکشن اور پلاننگ ٹول کا افتتاح کیا۔ساتھ ہی،مدھیہ پردیش کے پانچ نئے آر ایس ای ٹی آئی تربیتی مراکز کے قیام کی منظوری بھی دی۔مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیراعلی جناب موہن یادو،دیہی تری کے وزیر مملکت جناب کملیش پاسوان ،پنچایتی راج کے وزیر پرہلاد پٹیل،دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری شیلیش کمار سمیت وزارت کے کئی افسران پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔
کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے کہا کہ بہت سے کام شروع ہو چکے ہیں لیکن سب سے اہم کام یہ ہے کہ آج سے پورے ملک میں کچے گھروں کا سروے شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ جن لوگوں کے نام 2018 کے پکے گھروں کی فہرست میں رہ گئے تھے، اب ان کے نام شامل کیے جائیں گے۔ یہ سروے 6 ماہ میں مکمل کیا جائے گا تاکہ کوئی بہن بھائی محروم نہ رہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر فون، موٹرسائیکل یا اسکوٹر ہو تب بھی پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا میں نام شامل کیا جائے گا۔ لاڈلی بہنا کے ساتھ ساتھ لکھ پتی دیدی بنانے کی مہم بھی پورے ملک میں چلے گی۔ حکومت ہند وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں مسلسل کام کر رہی ہے۔ لکھپتی دیدی کا مطلب ہے کہ ہر بہن کی ہر ماہ 10,000 روپے سے زیادہ کی آمدنی ہے۔ پہلے صرف 10 ہزار روپے آمدنی والے ہی ہاؤسنگ اسکیم کا فائدہ حاصل کرتے تھے لیکن اب آمدنی 15 ہزار روپے ماہانہ ہونے پر بھی ہاؤسنگ اسکیم میں نام شامل ہو جائے گا۔ لکھ پتی دیدی مہم کے لیے 100 کروڑ روپے دیے گئے ہیں۔ جن لوگوں کے پاس ڈھائی ایکڑ تک سیرابی اور 5 ایکڑ تک غیر سیراب زمین ہے انہیں بھی پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کا فائدہ ملے گا۔ کابینہ روزانہ کسانوں کے مفاد میں فیصلے کر رہی ہے۔ بیرون ملک سے تیل کی درآمد کے باعث سویابین کی قیمتیں کم ہو رہی تھیں۔ بھارتی حکومت بیرون ملک سے آنے والے تیل پر 27.5 فیصد ٹیکس عائد کرے گی تاکہ ملک میں سویابین کی قیمتوں میں اضافہ ہو۔ مرکزی حکومت نے منظوری دے دی ہے، اب مدھیہ پردیش میں سویابین کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر خریدی جائے گی۔ اس کے لیے رجسٹریشن شروع کر دی گئی ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت نے پہلے ہی مونگ کی مکمل خریداری کی ہے۔ باسمتی دھان پر کم از کم برآمدی شرح بھی ختم کر دی گئی ہے۔ اب چاول بیرون ممالک جائیں گے جس سے دھان کی قیمتیں بڑھیں گی۔
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ اگر کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے والی حکومت ہے تو کسان دوست فیصلے کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اس بار پیدا ہونے والی دال، اُڑد اور تور کی پوری مقدار کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر خریدی جائے گی تاکہ کسانوں کو اس کی صحیح قیمت مل سکے۔ بیج کی 109 نئی اقسام جاری کی گئی ہیں جو کم وقت میں زیادہ پیداوار دیں گی۔ ربیع کی فصل کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت کا اعلان ہونے والا ہے۔ میرے لیے آپ کی خدمت بھگوان کی پوجا ہے۔ ضلع سیہور بھی پیچھے نہیں رہے گا۔ مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومت رقم دے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں غریبوں کو 3 لاکھ 68 ہزار مکانات فراہم کیے گئے ہیں جو ریاستی حکومت دے گی۔ آپ کی خدمت میری زندگی کا مشن ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کے لیے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑے گی۔ وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں غریبوں کی خدمت جاری رہے گی اور کاشتکاری بھی ترقی کرتی رہے گی۔ ہم آپ کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کر دیں گے۔ وزیراعلیٰ کے ریاستی اسکول مزید کھلیں گے۔ میں حکومت کو تیندو پتیوں پر بونس دینے پر بھی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ جناب شیوراج سنگھ نے تمام حاضرین کو نوراتری کی مبارکباد دی۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan today launches several schemes and laid the foundation stone of 500 km newly paved roads in Madhya Pradesh
Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan launches Awas Sakhi mobile app and village road survey & planning tool under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
Survey of kuccha houses is starting from today across the country, names left out in the list of pucca houses will be included, survey will be completed within 6 months: Shri Chouhan
Minimum support price for Rabi crop is about to be announced, for me serving people is like worshipping God: Shri Chauhan
08 OCT 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participated in the Rural Self Employment Programme of the Ministry of Rural Development at Bhairunda, Madhya Pradesh. He launched the Awas Sakhi Mobile App under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and inaugurated 100 Community Managed Training Centres - CMTCs in 18 states. He laid the foundation stone for 500 km of newly paved roads under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana and launched the Gram Sadak Survey & Planning Tool. Also, approval was given for setting up 5 new RSETI training centers in Madhya Pradesh. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Mohan Yadav, Minister of State for Rural Development Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Panchayati Raj Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Prahlad Patel, Rural Development Secretary Shailesh Kumar and many officials of the ministry and state government were present at the event.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that survey of kuccha houses is starting across the country from today and the names of those who were left out in the list of pucca houses of 2018 will now be included. This survey will be completed within 6 months so that no sister or brother is left out. He also added that name of people will be added to the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana even if they own a phone, motorcycle or scooter. Along with Ladli Behna, the campaign to make Lakhpati Didi will also run across the country. Lakhpati Didi means that every Didi should have an income of more than 10 thousand rupees every month. The Government of India is continuously working under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Earlier, only those earning 10 thousand rupees were eligible for the Awas Yojana, but now even if the income is 15 thousand rupees per month, the name will be added to the Awas Yojana. 100 crore rupees have been allocated for the Lakhpati Didi initiative. Farmers with irrigated land up to 2.5 acres and non-irrigated land up to 5 acres are eligible for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana benefits. The cabinet makes daily decisions to support farmers. To counteract falling soybean prices due to foreign oil imports, the Government of India will impose a 27.5 percent tax on imported oil, aiming to increase domestic soybean prices. The central government has approved purchasing soybeans in Madhya Pradesh at the minimum support price, and registration is open. Madhya Pradesh has already purchased the entire moong crop. Additionally, the minimum export rate on Basmati rice has been abolished, allowing foreign export and potential price increases."
Shri Chouhan said our government has taken various initiatives for farmers including purchasing lentils, black gram, and pigeon pea at minimum support prices, releasing 109 new seeds varieties. The minimum support price for the Rabi crop is about to be announced. For me, serving you is worship of God and Sehore district will also not be left behind. The central government and the state government will give money. He said that in Madhya Pradesh, 3 lakh 68 thousand houses have been given to the poor which will be given by the state government. Your service is the mission of my life. The central government will leave no stone unturned for Madhya Pradesh. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the poor will continue to be served and agriculture will also continue to progress. We will double your income. He added that more CM state schools will be opened. Shri Chouhan also congratulate the government for giving bonus on tendu leaves and wished Navratri to all the people present at the event.