பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறை சார்பில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
08 OCT 2024 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறையின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களிலும், நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அமைந்துள்ள அதனுடன் இணைந்த அலுவலகங்களிலும் தூய்மை குறித்த சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 முழுமையான அணுகுமுறையுடன் தீவிரமாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. 2024 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 30 வரை ஆயத்த கட்டத்துடன் இந்த இயக்கம் தொடங்கியது.
2024 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் தொடங்கி 2024 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை செயல்பாட்டு கட்டம் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறையுடன் இணைந்த சுமார் 800 இடங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு தூய்மை இயக்கம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது . இதுவரை 605 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. தினசரி இதன் முன்னேற்றம் உயர் அலுவலர்களால் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது.
இதுவரை இலக்குகளை வெற்றிகரமாக அடைவதில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஆண்டு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வகையில் 8 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் கழிவுகள், இதர தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அகற்றிய பின்னர் விடுவிக்கப்படும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இதுவரை 109,903 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு கழிவுகள், இதர கழிவுப் பொருட்களை அகற்றிய பின்னர் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2063197

Ministry of Defence
Special Campaign 4.0 of Department of Defence Production is in full Swing
8 Lakh Sq. Feet space is likely to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material
08 OCT 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Defence Production (DDP) has been conducting the Special Campaign 4.0 on Swacchata within the Department and across its Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) and Attached offices located in various parts of the country aggressively with saturation approach. It started with a preparatory phase from 15th September 2024 to 30th September, 2024 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period.
The main campaign started from 2nd October, 2024 and will last upto 31st October, 2024. In the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign, DDP along with its DPSUs and Attached Offices identified 800 (approx.) cleanliness sites across the country and so far, 605 sites have been accomplished. The meeting was convened by Secretary (DP) along with CMDs of DPSUs and DG Level officers of Attached Offices to implement the Special Campaign 4.0 in a befitting manner. The daily progress is being monitored at Joint Secretary level officer and a dedicated team of officials upload the achievements on SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG). All the DPSUs and Attached Offices are enthusiastically participating in the campaign.
Significant progress has been reported in the successful identification of the targets so far and work is in full swing in all the DPSUs and attached offices to achieve these targets. This year remarkable 8 Lakh Sq. Feet space is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material and so far, space of 109,903 Sq. Ft. has been freed after disposal of scrap & other waste material. So far, 6769 physical files have been identified for review/disposal. More than 30000 MT unserviceable stores/scrap have been disposed of under the campaign, thereby extracting revenue to the tune of 3.6 Crores. More than 147 tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the DPSUs and DDP tagging to #SpecialCampaign 4.0 to create awareness of the campaign. 8,602 persons have participated so far in Swacchata Activities from the DPSUs in DDP. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the target set by DDP.