Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
08 OCT 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notification dated 08.10.2024 is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Sanjeev Jayendra Thaker, (ii) Deeptendra Narayan Ray and (iii) Maulik Jitendra Shelat, Advocates as Judges of the Gujarat High Court, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
08 OCT 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद दिनांक 08.10.2024 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से अधिवक्ताओं सर्वश्री (i) संजीव जयेंद्र ठाकर, (ii) दीप्तेंद्र नारायण रे और (iii) मौलिक जितेंद्र शेलत को गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है, जो उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार संभालने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगा।