صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے مان گڑھ دھام میں آدی گورو سمان سماروہ میں شرکت کی
04 OCT 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (4 اکتوبر، 2024) مان گڑھ دھام، بانسواڑہ، راجستھان میں آدی گورو سمان سماروہ میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے ‘آدی گورو سمان’ حاصل کرنے والوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر خوشی ہوئی کہ ایوارڈ یافتہ خواتین کی تعداد زیادہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ قبائلی سماج، ریاست راجستھان اور پورے ملک کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے کیونکہ خواتین کی ترقی کسی بھی معاشرے کی ترقی کا آئینہ ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ایوارڈ تقریب قبائلی برابدری کی کثیر جہتی صلاحیتوں اور کئی شعبوں میں ان کی گرانقدر خدمات کا بھی ثبوت ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے اس بات پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا کہ راجستھان کے قبائلی نوجوان کھیلوں کے مقابلوں میں نہ صرف اپنے معاشرے بلکہ راجستھان اور ہندوستان کا نام روشن کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے راجستھان کے تمام کھلاڑیوں کی تعریف کی۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی دھرتی آبا جنجاتی گرام اتکرش ابھیان کا مقصد قبائلی برادری کے پانچ کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو فائدہ پہنچانا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر اعتماد ظاہر کیا کہ یہ مہم قبائلی معاشرے کے فخر میں اضافے کا ایک طاقتور ذریعہ بنے گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے اس بات پر خوشی ظاہر کی کہ قبائلی طلباء ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول، آدرش ودیالیہ، ہاسٹل جیسے تعلیمی اقدامات اور کھیلوں کی سہولیات سے مستفید ہو رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے بچوں کو بہترین تعلیمی مواقع حاصل کرنے کی ترغیب دیں۔
صدر جمہوریہ کی تقریر دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES ADI GAURAV SAMMAN SAMAROH AT MANGARH DHAM
04 OCT 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu graced the Adi Gaurav Samman Samaroh at Mangarh Dham, Banswara, Rajasthan today (October 4, 2024).
Speaking on the occasion, the President congratulated all recipients of 'Adi Gaurav Samman'. She was happy to note that the number of women awardees is higher. She said that it is a matter of pride for the tribal society, the state of Rajasthan and the entire country because the progress of women is a mirror of the development of any society. She said this award ceremony is also evidence of the multifaceted capabilities of the tribal people and their invaluable contributions in many fields.
The President was happy to note that the tribal youth of Rajasthan are bringing glory not only to their society but also to Rajasthan and India in sports competitions. She appreciated all the sportspersons of Rajasthan.
The President said that the recently launched Dharti Aaba Janjati Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan aims to benefit more than five crore people of the tribal community. She expressed confidence that this campaign will become a powerful medium to increase the pride of the tribal society.
The President was happy to note that tribal students are benefiting from educational initiatives such as Eklavya Model Residential Schools, Adarsh Vidyalaya, Hostels and sports facilities. She urged all to encourage their children to get the best educational opportunities.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -