சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் 10-வது ஆண்டை நீதித்துறை கொண்டாடியது
04 OCT 2024 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம், தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம், ஆகியவற்றின் 10-வது ஆண்டு நிறைவு நீதித் துறையால் 2024 முதல் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது. 2024, செப்டம்பர் 14 முதல் அக்டோபர் 02 வரை, பழக்க வழக்கத்தின் தூய்மை, கலாச்சாரத் தூய்மை என்ற கருப்பொருளில் இது கொண்டாடப்பட்டது.
2024 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று நீதித்துறையின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும் ஊழியர்களும் தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி ஏற்றனர். தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று ஆதரவை வழங்குமாறு உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்திற்கும், அனைத்து உயர் நீதிமன்றங்களுக்கும் கோரிக்கைகள் விடுக்கப்பட்டன. இதற்கு நல்ல வரவேற்பு கிடைத்தது. நாட்டின் பல்வேறு நீதிமன்ற வளாகங்களில் இந்த இயக்கம் தீவிரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
2024, செப்டம்பர் 19, அன்று சட்டம், நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று ஊக்குவித்தார். தூய்மையே சேவை-2024 இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தீவிர தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டதன் விளைவாக நீதித்துறையின் வளாகங்களில் கழிவுகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice 10th Anniversary of Swachh Bharat Mission, Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, 2024
04 OCT 2024 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The 10th anniversary of Swachh Bharat Mission, Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, 2024 (SHS 2024) was observed in the Department of Justice w.e.f. September 14, 2024 to 2nd October, 2024, under the theme of "Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata".
The Campaign began with the Swachhata Pledge by all the Officers and staff of the Department of Justice on 17th September, 2024. The Pledge was administered by the Secretary (Justice).
As a part of SHS-2024 , requests were made to the Supreme Court and all the High courts, to extend their support by participating in the Campaign. This elicited a good response and various court complexes of the country actively participated in the campaign.
Besides, during the campaign there was a focus on cleaning of areas which are generally ignored in routine cleaning/maintenance of the office premises. For this, roof-tops, water tanks situated on the roof were especially cleaned during the period. Washing/replacing of the curtains of various rooms was carried out during the period. Special efforts were made to ensure the hygiene of the area surrounding the canteen of the Department .
On 19th September, 2024, Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal, Hon'ble Minister of State(I/C), Ministry of Law & Justice, graced the campaign by his presence and encouraged the efforts of Safai Mitras (House Keeping Staff) of the Department by distributing sanitary kits to them.
Black spots were also identified in the premises of the Department which were cleaned by the effort put up by way of intensive cleanliness drives under the Swachhata Hi Seva-2024 campaign.
The Campaign concluded with a Shramdaan, led by Secretary (Justice), in which all the officers and staff of the Department participated enthusiastically.