कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0: प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग में क्रियान्वयन शुरू, फाइलों का वर्गीकरण, छंटाई और ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों का संरक्षण
04 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता प्रक्रिया को आत्मसात करने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह की अगुवाई में प्रशासनिक सुधार लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) में विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 को 2 चरणों में लागू किया जा रहा है, जिसमें शुरूआती चरण 16 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक क्रियान्वयन चरण है। डीएआरपीजी ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए निम्नलिखित लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं-
1. पेंशन शिकायत मामलों की संख्या- 800
2. समीक्षागत अपेक्षित अभिलेखों की संख्या- 4190 फाइलें
3. स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल-4
4. नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना-1
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी श्रीनिवास ने गुरुवार को विशेष अभियान 4.0 के क्रियान्वयन चरण की शुरुआत के अवसर पर कार्यालय का दौरा किया और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन विधियों की प्रगति तथा दक्षता का भी निरीक्षण किया।
श्री वी श्रीनिवास ने बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की दिशा में आज डीएआरपीजी में फाइलों की पहली छंटाई की। डीएआरपीजी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भी इस छंटाई प्रक्रिया में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया, जिससे कार्यालय परिसर बेहतर रखने एवं दक्षता बढ़ाने की प्रतिबद्धता को बल मिला। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने फाइलों के वर्गीकरण और संरक्षण की समीक्षा भी शुरू कर दी है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 4.0: Implementation Phase commences in Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances with Categorization, Weeding- out of Files and Conservation of Historical Records
04 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched in Department of Administrative Reforms Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Govt. offices under the leadership of Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh.
Special campaign 4.0 is being implemented in 2 phases namely Preparatory phase from 16th – 30th September 2024 and Implementation phase from 2nd – 31st October 2024. DARPG has identified following targets for special Campaign 4.0-
1. No. of PG cases- 800
2. No. of Records due for review- 4190 files
3. Cleanliness campaign sites-4
4. Easing of Rules/ Processes -1
On the commencement of Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0, Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, took a round of the DARPG office on Thursday and inspected the progress of record management practices aimed at streamlining efficiency.
Shri V Srinivas, initiated the first weeding of files at DARPG today, marking the beginning of enhanced record management. Senior officers of DARPG actively participated in the file shredding, reinforcing the commitment to a clutter-free and efficient office premise. DARPG has also commenced review of Categorization of files and conservation of files.