अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा: स्वच्छता जागरूकता पर फोकस के साथ अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में गांधी जयंती मनाया गया
03 OCT 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 का समापन 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में बड़े उत्साह के साथ गांधी जयंती के उत्सव के साथ हुआ। इस वर्ष के उत्सव को स्वच्छता जागरूकता पर विशेष जोर दिया गया, जो स्वच्छ और सतत भारत के लिए गांधीजी के दृष्टिकोण के समरूप है
इस कार्यक्रम में हमारे दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता के महत्व को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से आकर्षक गतिविधियां शामिल थीं। मंत्रालय के हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ के मेहनती प्रयासों की सराहना के संकेत के रूप में, जो स्वच्छता और स्वच्छता बनाए रखने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं, उन्हें टी-शर्ट वितरित किए गए। इस पहल ने न केवल उनकी कड़ी मेहनत को मान्यता दी बल्कि एक स्वच्छ पर्यावरण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता को भी प्रोत्साहित किया।
टी-शर्ट वितरण के अलावा, हाउसकीपिंग टीम के लिए उनके अमूल्य योगदान के लिए सराहना के प्रतीक के रूप में दोपहर के भोजन का आयोजन किया गया। यह कार्यक्रम एक अनुस्मारक के रूप में कार्य किया कि स्वच्छता केवल एक व्यक्तिगत जिम्मेदारी ही नहीं है, बल्कि एक बेहतर समाज के निर्माण के लिए एक साझा प्रतिबद्धता है।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Swachhata Hi Seva: Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti in Ministry of Minority Affairs with a focus on Swachhata Awareness
03 OCT 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 was concluded with celebration of Gandhi Jayanti on 2nd of October, 2024 with great enthusias in the Ministry of Minority Affairs. This year’s celebration was marked by a special emphasis on Swachhata awareness, aligning with Gandhiji’s vision for a clean and sustainable India.
The event featured engaging activities aimed at promoting the importance of cleanliness in our daily lives. As a gesture of appreciation for the diligent efforts of the Ministry’s housekeeping staff, who are instrumental in maintaining hygiene and cleanliness, T-shirts were distributed to them. This initiative not only recognized their hard work but also encouraged a collective commitment to fostering a cleaner environment.
In addition to the t-shirt distribution, a special lunch was organized for the housekeeping team as a token of appreciation for their invaluable contributions. The event served as a reminder that Swachhata is not just an individual responsibility but a shared commitment towards building a better society.