وزارت دفاع
محکمہ دفاع نے خصوصی مہم .O 4 کی تیاری شروع کردی
01 OCT 2024 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ دفاع نے مختلف پیرامیٹرز میں زیر التواء کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، بین وزارتی مشاورت، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے (02-31 اکتوبر، 2024) کے دوران، جیسا کہ معاملہ ہو، مزید برقرار رکھنے ، ختم کرنے کے مقصد کے لیے فزیکل فائلوں کی تعداد کی بھی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ ان تمام پیرامیٹرز کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 پورٹل پر ‘ٹارگٹ’ کے طور پر درج کیا گیا ہے۔
محکمہ دفاع نےپور ےبھارت میں سوچھتا ابھیان کو یکساں طور پر چلانے کے لئے ایسا طریقۂ کار بھی اختیار کیا جس کے ذریعہ اس ابھیان سے لگاتار مکمل فائدہ پہونچ سکے ۔اس طرح ہندوستان بھر میں کل 3,832 ایسے مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ یہ مقامات مختلف تنظیموں سے متعلق ہیں جیسے کنٹرولر جنرل آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس، بارڈر روڈز آرگنائزیشن، ملٹری ہسپتال، ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف نیشنل کیڈٹ کور، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، سینک اسکول، کینٹین اسٹورز ڈیپارٹمنٹ، چھاؤنیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ نہرو انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ماؤنٹینیرنگ، اترکاشی۔ اور ہمالین ماؤنٹینیرنگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، دارجلنگ شامل ہیں۔
محکمہ اپنے سوچھتا ابھیان کو دفتر کے اسکریپ، فرسودہ آئی ٹی آلات وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر فضلے کو کارآمد بنانے اور اس سے آمدنی پیدا کرنے کے اصول پر بھی غور کرے گا۔ کام کی جگہ کو صاف ستھرا اور بے ترتیبی کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز رکھی جائے گی جس کے نتیجے میں پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے۔
محکمہ دفاع کی تنظیموں کو بھی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی ہے کہ وہ سوچھتا کے مقصد میں سوچھتا ویروں کے انمول اور انتھک تعاون کی تہہ دل سے تعریف کریں۔

Ministry of Defence
Department of Defence starts preparation for Special Campaign 4.O
01 OCT 2024 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 4.0, Department of Defence has identified the pendency across various parameters viz. MP references, public grievances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Parliamentary Assurances and State Government references. The number of physical files to be reviewed for the purpose of further retention/ weeding out, as the case may be, during the implementation phase (02-31 Oct,2024) of the Special Campaign 4.0, has also been identified. All these parameters have been entered as “target” on the dedicated Special Campaign 4.0 portal.
Department of Defence has also adopted saturation approach on continuous basis for the concomitant Pan-India Swacchata Abhiyan that would run alongside the Special Campaign 4.0. Thus, a total of 3,832 such locations have been identified across India. These locations pertain to various organizations such as Controller General of Defence Accounts, Border Roads Organization, Military Hospitals , Directorate General of National Cadet Corps, Indian Coast Guard, Sainik Schools, Canteen Stores Department, the Cantonments along with the Nehru Institute of Mountaineering, Uttarkashi and Himalayan Mountaineering Institute, Darjeeling.
The Department shall also look forward to premise its Swachhata Abhiyan on the principle of generating wealth from waste by disposing of office scrap, obsolete IT equipment, etc and generating revenue therefrom. The focus shall continue to be on ensuring a cleaner and decluttered workplace which eventually results in enhanced productivity.
The organizations of Department of Defence have also been encouraged to wholeheartedly appreciate the invaluable and tireless contribution of the Swachhata Veers towards the cause of Swachhata.