Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Defence organises Blood Donation Camp on National Voluntary Blood Donation Day
01 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Defence organised a Blood Donation Camp on the occasion of National Voluntary Blood Donation Day on 1st October, 2024 at South Block, New Delhi in collaboration with Armed Forces Transfusion Centre, an Armed Forces Medical Services set-up, located in Delhi Cantonment. The campaign slogan for this year is "Celebrating 20 years of giving : Thank You, blood donors A total of 183 volunteers of Ministry of Defence donated blood in the event
A well qualified and experienced team of 03 Medical officers, one Joint Commissioned Officer (JCO) and 10 Paramedical Staff (Blood Transfusion Assistants) were deployed with the required Medical Equipments and set-up to ensure smooth conduct of the Camp.

وزارت دفاع
وزارت دفاع نے رضاکارانہ خون عطیات کے قومی دن کے موقع پر خون کے عطیے کے لیے کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
01 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت دفاع نے رضاکارانہ خون عطیات کے قومی دن کے موقع پر یکم اکتوبر 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے ساؤتھ بلاک میں خون کےعطیے کے لیے کیمپ منعقد کیا۔ یہ کیمپ دہلی چھاؤنی میں واقع مسلح افواج کی طبی خدمات کے ادارے، آرمڈ فورسز ٹرانسفیوژن سینٹر کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں منعقد کیا گیا۔ اس سال کے لیے کیمپ کا نعرہ ہے ’’عطیہ دینے کے 20 برس : خون کا عطیہ دینے والوں کا شکریہ‘‘۔ اس تقریب میں وزارت دفاع کے مجموعی طور پر 183 رضاکاران نے خون کا عطیہ دیا۔
کیمپ میں بلارکاوٹ کام کاج کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے 03 طبی افسران ، ایک جوائنٹ کمیشنڈ آفیسر (جے سی او) اور 10 نیم طبی عملہ اراکین (خون منتقل کرنے والے معاونین) کی اہل اور تجربہ کار ٹیم کو مطلوبہ طبی سازو سامان اور سیٹ اپ کے ساتھ تعینات کیا گیا۔