विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
01 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, पटना उच्च न्यायालय में निम्नलिखित न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति की है।
क्रम संख्या
नाम (श्री)
विवरण
1.
शशि भूषण प्रसाद सिंह, न्यायिक अधिकारी
पटना उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
अशोक कुमार पांडेय, न्यायिक अधिकारी

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
01 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judges in the Patna High Court.
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shashi Bhushan Prasad Singh, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judges of Patna High Court
1.
Ashok Kumar Pandey, Judicial Officer