Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
01 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judges in the Patna High Court.
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shashi Bhushan Prasad Singh, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Judges of Patna High Court
1.
Ashok Kumar Pandey, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
01 OCT 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی طرف سے عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان کی صدر، چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، پٹنہ ہائی کورٹ میں درج ذیل ججوں کی تقرری کرتے ہوئے خوش ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
نام(جناب/ محترمہ )
تفصیلات
1.
ششی بھوشن پرساد سنگھ، جوڈیشل آفیسر
پٹنہ ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر تقرری ہوئی
1.
اشوک کمار پانڈے، جوڈیشل آفیسر