Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto August, 2024 (FY2024-25)
30 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of August, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹12,17,178 crore (38.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto August, 2024 comprising ₹8,73,845 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,34,467 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹8,866 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹4,55,717 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹73,235 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,52,354 crore (34.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹13,51,367 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,00,987 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,00,160 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,78,625 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अगस्त, 2024 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2024-25)
30 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की अगस्त, 2024 तक की मासिक लेखा समेकित कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। इसके मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:-
भारत सरकार को 12,17,178 करोड़ रुपये (अगस्त, 2024 तक कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 38.0 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुआ है, जिसमें 8,73,845 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 3,34,467 करोड़ रुपये गैर-कर राजस्व और 8,866 करोड़ रुपये गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल है। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 4,55,717 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 73,235 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 16,52,354 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 34.3 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 13,51,367 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में और 3,00,987 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 4,00,160 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के रूप में हैं और 1,78,625 करोड़ प्रमुख सब्सिडी के रूप में हैं।