Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto August, 2024 (FY2024-25)
30 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of August, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹12,17,178 crore (38.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto August, 2024 comprising ₹8,73,845 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,34,467 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹8,866 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹4,55,717 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹73,235 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,52,354 crore (34.3% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹13,51,367 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,00,987 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,00,160 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,78,625 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரை மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகளின் மாதாந்திர ஆய்வு (FY2024-25)
30 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு, அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. சிறப்பம்சங்கள் கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன: -
மத்திய அரசு ₹12,17,178 கோடியைப் பெற்றுள்ளது (ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரையிலான மொத்த வரவுகளில் 2024-25 பட்ஜெட்டில் 38.0%, இதில் ₹8,73,845 கோடி வரி வருவாய் (மத்திய அரசுக்கான நிகர), ₹3,34,467 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாய் மற்றும் ₹8,866 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகள் அடங்கும். இந்த காலகட்டம் வரை ரூ.4,55,717 கோடியை, மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வரிகளின் பங்காக மத்திய அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது, இது முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட ரூ.73,235 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினம் ₹16,52,354 கோடி (2024-25 பட்ஜெட்டில் 34.3%), இதில் ₹13,51,367 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலும், ₹3,00,987 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினங்களில், ரூ .4,00,160 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துதல் மற்றும்
ரூ .1,78,625 கோடி முக்கிய மானியங்களுக்காக வழங்கப்படுகிறது.