சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மறுவாழ்வு மற்றும் சிறப்புக் கல்வியில் தேசிய அளவில் முதலிடம் பெற்ற மாணவர்களை மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் புதுதில்லியில் நாளை கௌரவிக்கிறார்
30 SEP 2024 3:59PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள மறுவாழ்வுக்கான தேசிய தேர்வு வாரியம் (NBER) மற்றும் இந்திய மறுவாழ்வு கவுன்சில் (RCI) புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் அக்டோபர் 1, 2024 அன்று பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார். மத்திய இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு பி.எல்.வர்மா மற்றும் திரு ராம்தாஸ் அத்வாலே ஆகியோர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். இந்த பட்டமளிப்பு விழா, மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மறுவாழ்வு மற்றும் சிறப்புக் கல்வித் துறையில் சான்றிதழ் மற்றும் டிப்ளமோ நிலைகளில் தேசிய அளவில் முதலிடம் பெறுபவர்களை அங்கீகரிக்கும்.
ஜூன் 2024-ல் நடத்தப்பட்ட தேசிய மறுவாழ்வு தேர்வின் முடிவுகள் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 இல் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டன. இந்தத் தேர்வுகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கிய மாணவர்களை கௌரவிக்க என்.பி..ஆர் மற்றும் ஆர்.சி. இப்போது ஒரு மதிப்புமிக்க தளத்தை வழங்குகின்றன. சிறப்புக் கல்வி மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வு சேவைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கிய மாணவர்களின் சாதனைகளைக் கொண்டாடுவதே இந்த பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவின் முதன்மை நோக்கமாகும். இந்த நிகழ்வு கல்வியின் புத்திசாலித்தனத்தை அங்கீகரிப்பது மட்டுமல்லாமல், திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முறை அர்ப்பணிப்பை வலியுறுத்தி, எதிர்கால சந்ததியினருக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும். தேசிய முதலிடம் பெற்ற மாணவர்களின் ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் பெற்றோர்களும், இந்நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்க அழைக்கப்படுகின்றனர்.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar, to honour National Toppers in Disability Rehabilitation and Special Education in New Delhi tomorrow
30 SEP 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The National Board of Examination in Rehabilitation (NBER) and the Rehabilitation Council of India (RCI), under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, will organize a convocation ceremony on 1st October 2024 at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi. Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment (SJE), Dr. Virendra Kumar, will preside over as the Chief Guest. Ministers of State (SJE), Shri B.L. Verma and Shri Ramdas Athawale, will attend as esteemed guests. This convocation will recognize national toppers at the certificate and diploma levels in the field of disability rehabilitation and special education.
The results of the National Rehabilitation Examination, conducted in June 2024, were announced in August 2024. NBER and RCI are now providing a prestigious platform to honor the students who have excelled in these examinations. The primary objective of this convocation is to celebrate the achievements of students who have demonstrated excellence in special education and rehabilitation services. The event will not only acknowledge academic brilliance but also emphasize skill development and professional commitment, inspiring future generations. The teacher and parents of the National Toppers are also invited in the event.
Key Highlights of the Ceremony:
1. Awards and Recognitions: Students who have excelled in certificate and diploma courses will be awarded medals and certificates.
2. Notable Speakers: The event will feature prominent speakers, including Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD); Dr. Sharanjeet Kaur, Chairperson, RCI; Shri Rajiv Sharma, Joint Secretary, DEPwD; and Shri Vikas Trivedi, Member Secretary, RCI.
3. Swachhata Pledge: As part of the Swachhata Pakhwada, Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar will administer the Swachhata Pledge, promoting awareness about cleanliness and hygiene.
The event will see the participation of officials from national and state-level institutions, representatives from government and non-government organizations under NBER, and various institutes affiliated with RCI. Around 800 students, along with their parents, teachers, and government officials, are expected to attend. NBER and RCI are enthusiastic about highlighting the importance of skill-based education through this significant event and recognizing the dedication of students who are poised to become future leaders in the field of special education and disability rehabilitation.