Ministry of Defence
THE INDIAN NAVY QUIZ - THINQ 2024
SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ELIMINATION ROUNDS
28 SEP 2024 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy Quiz - THINQ24, progressed with the first Elimination Round on 10 Sep 24. A total of 12,655 school teams registered for the National level quiz competition were put through three elimination rounds which culminated on 25 Sep 24.
The shortlisted schools will now participate in the Zonals on 14-15 Oct 24, which will be conducted in online mode.
THINQ 24 which commenced it's journey with registration process on15 Jul 24 has reached the half way mark with the completion of Elimination rounds. This year, the theme of THINQ 2024 is 'Viksit Bharat' aligned with the vision to transform India into a developed nation by 2047. This quiz competition goes beyond the concept of testing just the general awareness of students. It is a forum to ignite young minds, spread awareness among students on their role in nation building and reach greater heights
The semifinals and final of THINQ 24 would be held at the premier Naval Training establishment, the Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala, Kerala under the aegis of Southern Naval Command on 07 & 08 Nov 24.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता – थिंक 2024
चयन के अंतिम दौर का सफल समापन
28 SEP 2024 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता – थिंक24, में 10 सितंबर 24 को चयन के अंतिम दौर के पहले चरण का समापन हुआ। राष्ट्रीय स्तर की प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता के लिए पंजीकृत कुल 12,655 स्कूली टीमों को चयन के अंतिम दौर में तीन चरणों से गुजरना पड़ा, जिसका समापन 25 सितंबर 24 को हुआ।
चयनित स्कूल अब 14-15 अक्टूबर 24 को मंडल स्तर की प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेंगे, जिसे ऑनलाइन मोड में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
15 जुलाई 24 को पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया के साथ थिंक24 ने अपनी यात्रा शुरू की, चयन के अंतिम दौर के पूरा होने के साथ इस यात्रा ने आधे रास्ते की दूरी पूरी कर ली है। इस वर्ष, थिंक 2024 का विषय 'विकसित भारत' है, जो 2047 तक भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के लक्ष्य के अनुरूप है। यह प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता छात्रों की सामान्य जागरूकता की जांच की अवधारणा से आगे जाती है। यह युवा दिमागों को प्रेरित करने, राष्ट्र निर्माण में छात्रों की भूमिका के बारे में उनके बीच जागरूकता फैलाने और अधिक ऊंचाइयों तक पहुंचने का एक मंच है।
थिंक 24 का सेमीफाइनल और फाइनल 07 और 08 नवंबर 24 को दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान के तत्वावधान में केरल के एझिमाला स्थित नौसेना प्रशिक्षण प्रतिष्ठान, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी में आयोजित किया जाएगा।