قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے سوچھتا کٹس تقسیم کیں
27 SEP 2024 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
قانون ساز محکمہ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی نے تمام صفائی ملازمین میں سوچھتا کٹس اور ٹی شرٹ کے ساتھ کیپ تقسیم کی ہے۔ سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے موقع پر ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب ادے کمارا، ڈاکٹر منوج کمار اور جناب دیواکر سنگھ اور نوڈل آفیسر/جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب آر کے پٹنائک بھی موجود تھے۔ سکریٹری نے صفائی ملازمین کی ان کے لگن کے لئے خدمات کی تعریف کی اور انہیں جاری رکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ اس موقع پر سکریٹری نے روزمرہ کی زندگی میں سوچھتا، صحت اور حفظان صحت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, has distributed Swachhata Kits
27 SEP 2024 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, has distributed Swachhata Kits and T-Shirt with cap to all safai karamcharis. Additional Secretaries Shri Udaya Kumara, Dr Manoj Kumar and Shri Diwakar Singh and Nodal Officer/Joint Secretary Shri R.K. Pattanayak were also present during the occasion of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campagin. Secretary praised the services of safai karamcharis for their dedication and encouraged them to continue the same. During the occasion, Secretary empahised on the importance of Swachhata, health and hygiene in the day to day life.